First division 1994, group 2


Final table
Round 1 ======= 1/5: Hødd - Bryne 3-1 Fana - Vard-Haugesund 1-3 Vidar - Åsane 4-1 Eik-Tønsberg - Mjøndalen 2-0 Åndalsnes - Molde 0-1 Jevnaker - Fyllingen 1-1
Round 2 ======= 7/5: Åsane - Eik-Tønsberg 1-1 Mjøndalen - Åndalsnes 0-0 8/5: Bryne - Fana 2-2 Vard-Haugesund - Jevnaker 5-1 Molde - Hødd 2-1 12/5: Fyllingen - Vidar 5-0
Round 3 ======= 15/5: Åndalsnes - Åsane 0-0 Fana - Molde 1-0 Hødd - Mjøndalen 4-0 16/5: Vard-Haugesund - Bryne 0-0 Eik-Tønsberg - Fyllingen 2-1 Jevnaker - Vidar 3-1
Round 4 ======= 23/5: Fyllingen - Åndalsnes 2-0 Åsane - Hødd 3-1 Bryne - Jevnaker 1-3 Molde - Vard-Haugesund 1-0 Mjøndalen - Fana 1-1 Vidar - Eik-Tønsberg 0-1
Round 5 ======= 29/5: Hødd - Fyllingen 1-0 Vard-Haugesund - Mjøndalen 1-0 Bryne - Molde 2-2 Åndalsnes - Vidar 3-1 Jevnaker - Eik-Tønsberg 0-2 30/5: Fana - Åsane 1-0
Round 6 ======= 4/6: Åsane - Vard-Haugesund 3-0 5/6: Eik-Tønsberg - Åndalsnes 3-2 Fyllingen - Fana 2-0 Mjøndalen - Bryne 3-2 Molde - Jevnaker 5-1 Vidar - Hødd 1-1
Round 7 ======= 12/6: Fana - Vidar 4-2 Vard-Haugesund - Fyllingen 0-3 Bryne - Åsane 1-1 Molde - Mjøndalen 4-1 Hødd - Eik-Tønsberg 4-0 Jevnaker - Åndalsnes 3-1
Round 8 ======= 19/6: Åndalsnes - Hødd 2-5 Åsane - Molde 0-1 Eik-Tønsberg - Fana 1-3 Fyllingen - Bryne 2-0 Mjøndalen - Jevnaker 0-3 Vidar - Vard-Haugesund 1-1
Round 9 ======= 26/6: Fana - Åndalsnes 0-2 Vard-Haugesund - Eik-Tønsberg 0-2 Bryne - Vidar 3-0 Molde - Fyllingen 0-1 Mjøndalen - Åsane 1-2 Jevnaker - Hødd 1-3
Round 10 ======== 3/7: Fyllingen - Mjøndalen 1-0 Vidar - Molde 0-0 Eik-Tønsberg - Bryne 1-1 Åndalsnes - Vard-Haugesund 0-2 Hødd - Fana 2-1 Jevnaker - Åsane 5-1
Round 11 ======== 9/7: Fana - Jevnaker 3-1 10/7: Vard-Haugesund - Hødd 0-2 Bryne - Åndalsnes 3-1 Molde - Eik-Tønsberg 2-0 Mjøndalen - Vidar 1-1 Åsane - Fyllingen 3-3
Round 12 ======== 16/7: Åsane - Vidar 2-1 17/7: Vard-Haugesund - Fana 2-0 Mjøndalen - Eik-Tønsberg 1-1 Molde - Åndalsnes 0-0 Bryne - Hødd 2-1 Fyllingen - Jevnaker 0-3
Round 13 ======== 23/7: Fana - Bryne 0-1 24/7: Jevnaker - Vard-Haugesund 0-1 Hødd - Molde 3-0 Åndalsnes - Mjøndalen 2-0 Eik-Tønsberg - Åsane 5-0 Vidar - Fyllingen 1-0
Round 14 ======== 7/8: Åsane - Åndalsnes 1-2 Molde - Fana 2-3 Bryne - Vard-Haugesund 1-0 Fyllingen - Eik-Tønsberg 2-2 Mjøndalen - Hødd 3-3 Vidar - Jevnaker 2-1
Round 15 ======== 14/8: Fana - Mjøndalen 3-1 Hødd - Åsane 4-1 Åndalsnes - Fyllingen 0-2 Jevnaker - Bryne 4-1 Vard-Haugesund - Molde 0-2 Eik-Tønsberg - Vidar 8-1
Round 16 ======== 21/8: Vidar - Åndalsnes 4-0 Fyllingen - Hødd 1-3 Mjøndalen - Vard-Haugesund 1-0 Molde - Bryne 4-1 Eik-Tønsberg - Jevnaker 2-0 22/8: Åsane - Fana 5-3
Round 17 ======== 28/8: Jevnaker - Molde 0-4 Bryne - Mjøndalen 0-1 Vard-Haugesund - Åsane 0-1 Hødd - Vidar 0-1 Åndalsnes - Eik-Tønsberg 4-2 29/8: Fana - Fyllingen 1-1
Round 18 ======== 25/8: Mjøndalen - Molde 1-4 4/9: Fyllingen - Vard-Haugesund 2-1 Vidar - Fana 0-0 Åsane - Bryne 1-5 Eik-Tønsberg - Hødd 0-1 Åndalsnes - Jevnaker 2-0
Round 19 ======== 31/8: Molde - Åsane 3-0 11/9: Jevnaker - Mjøndalen 4-3 Bryne - Fyllingen 2-2 Vard-Haugesund - Vidar 2-0 Fana - Eik-Tønsberg 0-0 Hødd - Åndalsnes 4-1
Round 20 ======== 17/9: Vidar - Bryne 0-2 Åsane - Mjøndalen 2-1 18/9: Fyllingen - Molde 7-1 Åndalsnes - Fana 1-2 Eik-Tønsberg - Vard-Haugesund 0-1 Hødd - Jevnaker 1-1
Round 21 ======== 25/9: Fana - Hødd 1-1 26/9: Mjøndalen - Fyllingen 1-3 Molde - Vidar 4-0 Bryne - Eik-Tønsberg 4-2 Vard-Haugesund - Åndalsnes 0-0 Åsane - Jevnaker 3-2
Round 22 ======== 2/10: Jevnaker - Fana 4-0 Hødd - Vard-Haugesund 4-0 Åndalsnes - Bryne 3-1 Eik-Tønsberg - Molde 3-2 Vidar - Mjøndalen 3-4 Fyllingen - Åsane 4-3
Hødd 22 14 4 4 52-22 46 Promoted Molde 22 13 3 6 44-25 42 Promoted (Cup Winners Cup) ----------------------------------------- Fyllingen 22 12 5 5 45-25 41 Eik-Tønsberg 22 10 5 7 40-30 35 Bryne 22 8 6 8 36-36 30 Fana 22 8 6 8 30-34 30 Jevnaker 22 9 2 11 41-42 29 Åsane 22 8 4 10 34-48 28 Vard-Haugesund 22 8 3 11 19-25 27 Åndalsnes 22 7 4 11 26-36 25 ----------------------------------------- Vidar 22 5 5 12 24-46 20 Relegated Mjøndalen 22 4 5 13 24-46 17 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 21. april 2002