Second division 1994, group 1

(Thanks to Tips)

Final table
Round 1 ======= 30/4: Fredrikstad - Steinkjer 1-1 Sarpsborg - Elverum 4-0 (*) Sprint/Jeløy - Nybergsund 1-3 Tynset - Namsos 2-0 Verdal - Råde 1-0 1/5: Selbak - Faaberg 1-0 (*) Venue switched.
Round 2 ======= 7/5: Faaberg - Elverum 1-4 Fredrikstad - Nybergsund 4-0 (*) Namsos - Verdal 2-4 Sarpsborg - Sprint/Jeløy 4-1 Steinkjer - Tynset 1-0 8/5: Råde - Selbak 4-1 (*) Venue switched.
Round 3 ======= 14/5: Elverum - Sprint/Jeløy 4-1 Faaberg - Råde 2-0 Selbak - Namsos 3-0 Tynset - Nybergsund 1-1 16/5: Fredrikstad - Sarpsborg 1-0 Verdal - Steinkjer 1-3
Round 4 ======= 21/5: Namsos - Faaberg 1-2 Nybergsund - Verdal 4-1 Sarpsborg - Tynset 1-0 Steinkjer - Selbak 3-0 23/5: Råde - Elverum 3-1 Sprint/Jeløy - Fredrikstad 1-4
Round 5 ======= 28/5: Elverum - Fredrikstad 2-2 Faaberg - Steinkjer 0-2 Råde - Namsos 3-0 Selbak - Nybergsund 3-3 Tynset - Sprint/Jeløy 2-2 Verdal - Sarpsborg 1-3
Round 6 ======= 4/6: Fredrikstad - Tynset 2-2 Namsos - Elverum 2-1 Nybergsund - Faaberg 2-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Verdal 2-2 5/6: Sarpsborg - Selbak 2-1 Steinkjer - Råde 3-1
Round 7 ======= 11/6: Elverum - Tynset 3-0 Faaberg - Sarpsborg 5-3 Namsos - Steinkjer 0-4 Råde - Nybergsund 2-3 Selbak - Sprint/Jeløy 5-0 12/6: Verdal - Fredrikstad 0-4
Round 8 ======= 18/6: Nybergsund - Namsos 3-0 Sarpsborg - Råde 2-3 Sprint/Jeløy - Faaberg 0-3 Tynset - Verdal 1-0 19/6: Fredrikstad - Selbak 2-1 Steinkjer - Elverum 0-0
Round 9 ======= 25/6: Elverum - Verdal 2-1 Faaberg - Fredrikstad 2-3 Namsos - Sarpsborg 0-5 Råde - Sprint/Jeløy 3-1 Selbak - Tynset 2-0 Steinkjer - Nybergsund 3-0
Round 10 ======== 2/7: Elverum - Nybergsund 2-0 Sarpsborg - Steinkjer 4-3 Sprint/Jeløy - Namsos 4-0 Tynset - Faaberg 1-1 Verdal - Selbak 2-2 3/7: Fredrikstad - Råde 2-0
Round 11 ======== 16/7: Faaberg - Verdal 2-1 Nybergsund - Sarpsborg 1-1 Råde - Tynset 2-1 Selbak - Elverum 1-0 17/7: Namsos - Fredrikstad 1-0 Steinkjer - Sprint/Jeløy 1-7
Round 12 ======== 23/7: Elverum - Sarpsborg 0-0 (*) Faaberg - Selbak 0-0 Namsos - Tynset 2-1 Nybergsund - Sprint/Jeløy 1-1 Råde - Verdal 2-3 24/7: Steinkjer - Fredrikstad 3-1 (*) Venue switched.
Round 13 ======== 27/7?: Tynset - Steinkjer 0-2 Verdal - Namsos 1-3 30/7: Elverum - Faaberg 1-2 Nybergsund - Fredrikstad 2-1 (*) Selbak - Råde 2-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Sarpsborg 1-2 (*) Venue switched.
Round 14 ======== 6/8: Namsos - Selbak 2-3 Nybergsund - Tynset 2-0 Råde - Faaberg 4-1 Sarpsborg - Fredrikstad 1-1 Sprint/Jeløy - Elverum 4-3 7/8: Steinkjer - Verdal 4-2
Round 15 ======== 13/8: Elverum - Råde 1-1 Faaberg - Namsos 4-1 Selbak - Steinkjer 1-3 Tynset - Sarpsborg 0-1 Verdal - Nybergsund 4-1 14/8: Fredrikstad - Sprint/Jeløy 2-1
Round 16 ======== 20/8: Nybergsund - Selbak 4-1 Sarpsborg - Verdal 0-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Tynset 0-1 21/8: Fredrikstad - Elverum 3-0 Namsos - Råde 1-4 Steinkjer - Faaberg 4-1
Round 17 ======== 27/8: Elverum - Namsos 4-1 Faaberg - Nybergsund 1-1 Råde - Steinkjer 2-0 Selbak - Sarpsborg 1-6 Tynset - Fredrikstad 0-5 Verdal - Sprint/Jeløy 1-2
Round 18 ======== 3/9: Nybergsund - Råde 0-1 Sarpsborg - Faaberg 1-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Selbak 5-1 Tynset - Elverum 0-5 4/9: Fredrikstad - Verdal 0-1 Steinkjer - Namsos 3-0
Round 19 ======== 10/9: Elverum - Steinkjer 2-2 Faaberg - Sprint/Jeløy 3-1 Namsos - Nybergsund 2-5 Råde - Sarpsborg 0-1 Selbak - Fredrikstad 3-5 Verdal - Tynset 1-0
Round 20 ======== 17/9: Nybergsund - Steinkjer 1-4 Sarpsborg - Namsos 4-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Råde 2-1 Tynset - Selbak 3-1 Verdal - Elverum 0-0 18/9: Fredrikstad - Faaberg 3-0
Round 21 ======== 24/9: Faaberg - Tynset 5-2 Nybergsund - Elverum 0-2 Råde - Fredrikstad 0-4 Selbak - Verdal 1-3 25/9: Namsos - Sprint/Jeløy 2-5 Steinkjer - Sarpsborg 1-3
Round 22 ======== 1/10: Elverum - Selbak 7-1 Fredrikstad - Namsos 7-2 Sarpsborg - Nybergsund 0-0 Sprint/Jeløy - Steinkjer 1-1 Tynset - Råde 0-2 Verdal - Faaberg 0-0
Sarpsborg 22 14 5 3 48-20 47 Promoted ----------------------------------------- Fredrikstad 22 14 4 4 57-23 46 Steinkjer 22 14 4 4 51-28 46 Råde 22 11 1 10 38-32 34 Elverum 22 9 6 7 44-29 33 Nybergsund 22 9 6 7 37-35 33 Faaberg 22 9 4 9 35-36 31 Verdal 22 7 5 10 30-38 26 Sprint/Jeløy 22 7 4 11 43-49 25 ----------------------------------------- Selbak 22 7 3 12 35-54 24 Relegated Tynset 22 4 4 14 17-41 16 Relegated Namsos 22 4 0 18 22-72 12 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 19. desember 2006