Second division 1994, group 4

(Thanks to Tips)

Final table
Round 1 ======= 22/4: Kopervik - Viking 2 0-0 23/4: Brann 2 - Ålgård 1-2 Bjørnar - Os 1-1 Hana - Ulf-Sandnes 3-1 Klepp - Flekkefjord 1-1 24/4: Haugesund - Vedavåg 3-1
Round 2 ======= 29/4: Viking 2 - Bjørnar 2-0 Flekkefjord - Brann 2 4-2 Vedavåg - Hana 1-3 30/4: Ulf-Sandnes - Klepp 1-1 1/5: Ålgård - Kopervik 2-0 Os - Haugesund 0-5
Round 3 ======= 6/5: Viking 2 - Ålgård 0-0 7/5: Brann 2 - Ulf-Sandnes 4-0 Bjørnar - Haugesund 0-2 Hana - Os 3-1 Klepp - Vedavåg 0-3 Kopervik - Flekkefjord 0-1
Round 4 ======= 12/5: Os - Klepp 3-1 13/5: Vedavåg - Brann 2 0-0 14/5: Flekkefjord - Viking 2 4-0 Ulf-Sandnes - Kopervik 0-1 15/5: Ålgård - Bjørnar 1-0 Haugesund - Hana 2-1
Round 5 ======= 20/5: Viking 2 - Ulf-Sandnes 1-1 21/5: Brann 2 - Os 1-3 Klepp - Haugesund 1-2 23/5: Ålgård - Flekkefjord 3-3 Bjørnar - Hana 0-1 Kopervik - Vedavåg 0-2
Round 6 ======= 27/5: Hana - Klepp 3-1 Haugesund - Brann 2 2-1 28/5: Ulf-Sandnes - Ålgård 0-1 Vedavåg - Viking 2 2-2 29/5: Flekkefjord - Bjørnar 2-1 Os - Kopervik 4-0
Round 7 ======= 3/6: Brann 2 - Hana 3-2 4/6: Viking 2 - Os 1-2 Bjørnar - Klepp 1-2 Flekkefjord - Ulf-Sandnes 4-2 Kopervik - Haugesund 0-1 5/6: Ålgård - Vedavåg 2-0
Round 8 ======= 10/6: Klepp - Brann 2 2-1 11/6: Hana - Kopervik 2-0 Haugesund - Viking 2 2-0 Ulf-Sandnes - Bjørnar 2-3 Vedavåg - Flekkefjord 0-0 12/6: Os - Ålgård 2-4
Round 9 ======= 17/6: Viking 2 - Hana 3-1 Bjørnar - Brann 2 4-0 18/6: Kopervik - Klepp 3-3 19/6: Ålgård - Haugesund 0-0 Flekkefjord - Os 2-1 Vedavåg - Ulf-Sandnes 0-2
Round 10 ======== 24/6: Hana - Ålgård 0-4 Klepp - Viking 2 2-0 25/6: Brann 2 - Kopervik 0-2 Bjørnar - Vedavåg 2-1 Haugesund - Flekkefjord 1-1 26/6: Os - Ulf-Sandnes 2-0
Round 11 ======== 1/7: Viking 2 - Brann 2 4-3 2/7: Flekkefjord - Hana 3-0 Kopervik - Bjørnar 3-4 Ulf-Sandnes - Haugesund 1-6 3/7: Ålgård - Klepp 0-2 Vedavåg - Os 3-0
Round 12 ======== 29/6: Ålgård - Brann 2 2-1 9/7: Viking 2 - Kopervik 1-5 Flekkefjord - Klepp 4-1 Os - Bjørnar 1-0 Ulf-Sandnes - Hana 0-2 Vedavåg - Haugesund 1-1
Round 13 ======== 30/7: Brann 2 - Flekkefjord 3-1 Bjørnar - Viking 2 2-1 Hana - Vedavåg 5-0 Klepp - Ulf-Sandnes 3-2 Kopervik - Ålgård 2-1 31/7: Haugesund - Os 2-1
Round 14 ======== 6/8: Ålgård - Viking 2 5-4 Flekkefjord - Kopervik 2-2 Ulf-Sandnes - Brann 2 2-1 Vedavåg - Klepp 1-1 7/8: Haugesund - Bjørnar 3-1 Os - Hana 2-1
Round 15 ======== 12/8: Viking 2 - Flekkefjord 2-4 13/8: Brann 2 - Vedavåg 1-3 Bjørnar - Ålgård 1-1 Hana - Haugesund 0-2 Klepp - Os 0-2 Kopervik - Ulf-Sandnes 3-0
Round 16 ======== 19/8: Os - Brann 2 2-1 Ulf-Sandnes - Viking 2 2-5 20/8: Flekkefjord - Ålgård 2-0 Hana - Bjørnar 1-3 21/8: Haugesund - Klepp 5-2 Vedavåg - Kopervik 3-0
Round 17 ======== 26/8: Brann 2 - Haugesund 0-2 Viking 2 - Vedavåg 5-3 Klepp - Hana 1-0 27/8: Bjørnar - Flekkefjord 5-2 Kopervik - Os 0-1 28/8: Ålgård - Ulf-Sandnes 4-4
Round 18 ======== 2/9: Hana - Brann 2 0-0, H (*) 3/9: Klepp - Bjørnar 2-3 Os - Viking 2 1-5 Ulf-Sandnes - Flekkefjord 1-8 4/9: Haugesund - Kopervik 5-0 Vedavåg - Ålgård 1-1 (*) Hana won by NFF decision, Brann 2 used an ineligible player(?) in original 4-2 win.
Round 19 ======== 9/9: Viking 2 - Haugesund 3-1 10/9: Brann 2 - Klepp 3-3 Bjørnar - Ulf-Sandnes 4-4 Flekkefjord - Vedavåg 5-0 Kopervik - Hana 2-1 11/9: Ålgård - Os 2-1
Round 20 ======== 16/9: Brann 2 - Bjørnar 1-0 Hana - Viking 2 2-1 17/9: Klepp - Kopervik 3-1 Os - Flekkefjord 0-1 Ulf-Sandnes - Vedavåg 3-5 18/9: Haugesund - Ålgård 2-0
Round 21 ======== 23/9: Viking 2 - Klepp 2-3 24/9: Ålgård - Hana 1-1 Flekkefjord - Haugesund 1-6 Kopervik - Brann 2 6-2 Ulf-Sandnes - Os 3-2 Vedavåg - Bjørnar 2-2
Round 22 ======== 1/10: Brann 2 - Viking 2 1-3 Bjørnar - Kopervik 3-2 Hana - Flekkefjord 5-1 Haugesund - Ulf-Sandnes 1-0 Klepp - Ålgård 2-3 Os - Vedavåg 3-2
Haugesund 22 18 3 1 56-15 57 Promoted ----------------------------------------- Flekkefjord 22 13 5 4 56-36 44 Ålgård 22 11 7 4 39-29 40 Hana 22 11 1 10 37-32 34 Os 22 11 1 10 35-38 34 Bjørnar 22 9 4 9 40-37 31 Klepp 22 8 5 9 37-44 29 Viking 2 22 8 4 10 45-46 28 Vedavåg 22 6 7 9 34-41 25 ----------------------------------------- Kopervik 22 7 3 12 32-41 24 Not relegated (second 10th place team) Brann 2 22 4 2 16 30-49 14 Relegated Ulf-Sandnes 22 3 4 15 31-64 13 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 20. desember 2006