Second division 1994, group 5

(Thanks to Tips)

Final table
Round 1 ======= 22/4: Byåsen - Rosenborg 2 1-1 24/4: Clausenengen - Volda 4-0 Florø - Aalesund 1-1 Langevåg - Kolstad 1-2 Orkdal - Sunndal 1-0 Ørsta - Melhus 0-0
Round 2 ======= 30/4: Rosenborg 2 - Langevåg 5-0 Kolstad - Ørsta 4-0 Melhus - Orkdal 3-0 Sunndal - Florø 2-1 Volda - Byåsen 1-1 1/5: Aalesund - Clausenengen 8-3
Round 3 ======= 6/5: Orkdal - Kolstad 4-0 7/5: Byåsen - Aalesund 2-0 Clausenengen - Florø 0-2 Langevåg - Volda 3-2 Ørsta - Rosenborg 2 3-2 8/5: Sunndal - Melhus 2-4
Round 4 ======= 13/5: Rosenborg 2 - Orkdal 3-1 Kolstad - Melhus 2-2 14/5: Florø - Byåsen 2-1 16/5: Aalesund - Langevåg 4-0 Clausenengen - Sunndal 7-0 Volda - Ørsta 1-0
Round 5 ======= 21/5: Melhus - Rosenborg 2 1-1 Orkdal - Volda 4-0 23/5: Byåsen - Clausenengen 4-0 Kolstad - Sunndal 4-0 (*) Langevåg - Florø 1-2 Ørsta - Aalesund 2-2 (*) Venue switched.
Round 6 ======= 27/5: Rosenborg 2 - Kolstad 2-1 28/5: Byåsen - Sunndal 6-0 Volda - Melhus 2-4 29/5: Aalesund - Orkdal 7-1 Clausenengen - Langevåg 2-2 Florø - Ørsta 3-0
Round 7 ======= 4/6: Kolstad - Volda 5-1 Melhus - Aalesund 1-1 Orkdal - Florø 2-0 Sunndal - Rosenborg 2 1-2 5/6: Langevåg - Byåsen 0-1 Ørsta - Clausenengen 1-0
Round 8 ======= 11/6: Byåsen - Ørsta 3-1 Florø - Melhus 2-2 Volda - Rosenborg 2 1-3 Langevåg - Sunndal 2-1 12/6: Aalesund - Kolstad 2-1 Clausenengen - Orkdal 2-3
Round 9 ======= 17/6: Orkdal - Byåsen 1-0 18/6: Rosenborg 2 - Aalesund 3-0 Kolstad - Florø 5-0 Melhus - Clausenengen 2-3 19/6: Ørsta - Langevåg 0-2 Sunndal - Volda 1-3
Round 10 ======== 24/6: Byåsen - Melhus 7-0 25/6: Florø - Rosenborg 2 2-0 Langevåg - Orkdal 3-4 26/6: Aalesund - Volda 7-0 Clausenengen - Kolstad 0-1 Ørsta - Sunndal 4-2
Round 11 ======== 2/7: Rosenborg 2 - Clausenengen 1-1 Melhus - Langevåg 4-0 Orkdal - Ørsta 1-1 Volda - Florø 0-1 3/7: Kolstad - Byåsen 2-3 Sunndal - Aalesund 0-5
Round 12 ======== 9/7: Rosenborg 2 - Byåsen 1-3 Kolstad - Langevåg 3-1 Melhus - Ørsta 4-1 Volda - Clausenengen 0-0 10/7: Aalesund - Florø 5-1 Sunndal - Orkdal 3-1
Round 13 ======== 16/7: Byåsen - Volda 2-1 Florø - Sunndal 2-0 Langevåg - Rosenborg 2 1-2 17/7: Clausenengen - Aalesund 0-7 Orkdal - Melhus 5-0 Ørsta - Kolstad 2-5
Round 14 ======== 23/7: Rosenborg 2 - Ørsta 1-2 Aalesund - Byåsen 2-1 Florø - Clausenengen 3-3 Kolstad - Orkdal 0-0 Melhus - Sunndal 4-0 Volda - Langevåg 2-3
Round 15 ======== 12/8: Orkdal - Rosenborg 2 0-2 13/8?: Sunndal - Clausenengen 0-4 14/8: Langevåg - Aalesund 1-2 Melhus - Kolstad 2-2 Ørsta - Volda 3-1 31/8: Byåsen - Florø 6-2
Round 16 ======== 19/8: Rosenborg 2 - Melhus 6-1 20/8: Florø - Langevåg 1-0 Volda - Orkdal 2-6 21/8: Aalesund - Ørsta 4-2 Clausenengen - Byåsen 5-1 Sunndal - Kolstad 2-5 (*) (*) Venue switched.
Round 17 ======== 26/8: Kolstad - Rosenborg 2 1-3 27/8: Orkdal - Aalesund 1-2 28/8: Langevåg - Clausenengen 1-2 Melhus - Volda 0-1 Ørsta - Florø 4-2 Sunndal - Byåsen 1-6
Round 18 ======== 2/9: Rosenborg 2 - Sunndal 2-0 3/9: Byåsen - Langevåg 1-1 Florø - Orkdal 0-3 Volda - Kolstad 1-3 4/9: Aalesund - Melhus 7-2 Clausenengen - Ørsta 3-0
Round 19 ======== 10/9: Kolstad - Aalesund 3-6 Melhus - Florø 5-2 Orkdal - Clausenengen 1-0 11/9: Rosenborg 2 - Volda 4-1 Ørsta - Byåsen 1-3 Sunndal - Langevåg 1-5
Round 20 ======== 17/9: Aalesund - Rosenborg 2 4-0 Byåsen - Orkdal 3-2 Clausenengen - Melhus 2-0 Florø - Kolstad 1-2 Langevåg - Ørsta 2-4 Volda - Sunndal 0-0
Round 21 ======== 24/9: Kolstad - Clausenengen 6-3 Melhus - Byåsen 1-4 Orkdal - Langevåg 3-1 Sunndal - Ørsta 1-5 Volda - Aalesund 1-12 25/9: Rosenborg 2 - Florø 10-1
Round 22 ======== 1/10: Aalesund - Sunndal 6-0 Byåsen - Kolstad 2-0 Clausenengen - Rosenborg 2 4-0 Florø - Volda 7-0 Langevåg - Melhus 1-1 Ørsta - Orkdal 2-3
Aalesund 22 17 3 2 94-26 54 Promoted ----------------------------------------- Byåsen 22 15 3 4 61-25 48 Rosenborg 2 22 13 3 6 54-30 42 Orkdal 22 13 2 7 47-34 41 Kolstad 22 12 3 7 57-38 39 Clausenengen 22 9 4 9 48-43 31 Florø 22 9 3 10 38-52 30 Melhus 22 7 7 8 43-51 28 Ørsta 22 8 3 11 38-49 27 ----------------------------------------- Langevåg 22 5 3 14 31-49 18 Relegated Volda 22 3 3 16 21-73 12 Relegated Sunndal 22 2 1 19 17-79 7 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 21. desember 2006