First division 2001


Final table
Round 1 ======= 21/4: Vålerenga - Haugesund 3-0 22/4: Hamarkameratene - Start 1-1 Sandefjord - Aalesund 3-3 Tromsdalen - Kjelsås 1-0 Mandalskameratene - Kongsvinger 0-1 Hødd - Raufoss 1-1 Ørn Horten - Byåsen 2-1 18/7: L/F Hønefoss - Skeid 1-1
Round 2 ======= 29/4: Raufoss - Vålerenga 1-2 Kongsvinger - Hødd 2-1 Kjelsås - Mandalskameratene 2-0 Skeid - Tromsdalen 2-3 Aalesund - L/F Hønefoss 1-1 Start - Sandefjord 2-1 Byåsen - Hamarkameratene 0-2 Haugesund - Ørn Horten 7-0
Round 3 ======= 6/5: Vålerenga - Kongsvinger 5-0 Haugesund - Raufoss 2-0 Sandefjord - Byåsen 3-0 L/F Hønefoss - Start 0-0 Tromsdalen - Aalesund 1-1 Mandalskameratene - Skeid 0-4 Hødd - Kjelsås 0-1 Ørn Horten - Hamarkameratene 0-1
Round 4 ======= 13/5: Kongsvinger - Haugesund 0-2 Kjelsås - Vålerenga 0-1 Skeid - Hødd 3-2 Aalesund - Mandalskameratene 0-1 Start - Tromsdalen 1-1 Byåsen - L/F Hønefoss 3-1 Hamarkameratene - Sandefjord 2-0 Raufoss - Ørn Horten 0-1
Round 5 ======= 16/5: Vålerenga - Skeid 1-0 Haugesund - Kjelsås 2-1 Raufoss - Kongsvinger 0-0 L/F Hønefoss - Hamarkameratene 0-1 Tromsdalen - Byåsen 2-0 Mandalskameratene - Start 0-2 Hødd - Aalesund 1-2 Ørn Horten - Sandefjord 2-2
Round 6 ======= 20/5: Kjelsås - Raufoss 2-1 Skeid - Haugesund 3-0 Aalesund - Vålerenga 2-2 Start - Hødd 2-1 Byåsen - Mandalskameratene 1-0 Hamarkameratene - Tromsdalen 0-0 Sandefjord - L/F Hønefoss 1-0 Kongsvinger - Ørn Horten 3-0
Round 7 ======= 23/5: Vålerenga - Start 1-2 Tromsdalen - Sandefjord 1-2 24/5: Haugesund - Aalesund 5-3 Raufoss - Skeid 2-0 Kongsvinger - Kjelsås 3-0 Mandalskameratene - Hamarkameratene 4-1 Hødd - Byåsen 2-0 Ørn Horten - L/F Hønefoss 3-3
Round 8 ======= 27/5: Skeid - Kongsvinger 3-3 Aalesund - Raufoss 0-1 Start - Haugesund 3-2 Byåsen - Vålerenga 1-7 Hamarkameratene - Hødd 2-1 Sandefjord - Mandalskameratene 3-1 L/F Hønefoss - Tromsdalen 1-1 28/5: Kjelsås - Ørn Horten 1-2
Round 9 ======= 4/6: Haugesund - Byåsen 5-1 Raufoss - Start 2-5 Kongsvinger - Aalesund 2-2 Kjelsås - Skeid 1-2 Mandalskameratene - L/F Hønefoss 6-0 Hødd - Sandefjord 3-2 Ørn Horten - Tromsdalen 0-1 20/6: Vålerenga - Hamarkameratene 1-1
Round 10 ======== 10/6: Aalesund - Kjelsås 2-1 Start - Kongsvinger 4-1 Byåsen - Raufoss 1-3 Hamarkameratene - Haugesund 0-1 Sandefjord - Vålerenga 2-4 L/F Hønefoss - Hødd 1-1 Tromsdalen - Mandalskameratene 4-1 Skeid - Ørn Horten 0-1
Round 11 ======== 17/6: Vålerenga - L/F Hønefoss 7-2 Haugesund - Sandefjord 5-1 Raufoss - Hamarkameratene 2-3 Kongsvinger - Byåsen 3-1 Kjelsås - Start 0-2 Skeid - Aalesund 0-0 Hødd - Tromsdalen 2-2 Ørn Horten - Mandalskameratene 1-1
Round 12 ======== 24/6: Start - Skeid 0-3 Byåsen - Kjelsås 0-1 Hamarkameratene - Kongsvinger 3-1 Sandefjord - Raufoss 4-1 L/F Hønefoss - Haugesund 3-2 Tromsdalen - Vålerenga 1-2 Mandalskameratene - Hødd 2-2 Aalesund - Ørn Horten 4-0
Round 13 ======== 1/7: Vålerenga - Mandalskameratene 3-2 Haugesund - Tromsdalen 9-1 Raufoss - L/F Hønefoss 1-1 Kongsvinger - Sandefjord 0-1 Kjelsås - Hamarkameratene 1-4 Skeid - Byåsen 5-2 Aalesund - Start 1-1 Ørn Horten - Hødd 5-0
Round 14 ======== 15/7: Byåsen - Aalesund 1-2 Hamarkameratene - Skeid 2-1 Sandefjord - Kjelsås 2-0 L/F Hønefoss - Kongsvinger 3-1 Tromsdalen - Raufoss 2-2 Mandalskameratene - Haugesund 1-3 Hødd - Vålerenga 0-0 Ørn Horten - Start 2-4
Round 15 ======== 21/7: Vålerenga - Ørn Horten 3-2 22/7: Haugesund - Hødd 2-3 Raufoss - Mandalskameratene 5-0 Kongsvinger - Tromsdalen 0-3 Kjelsås - L/F Hønefoss 0-1 Skeid - Sandefjord 1-2 Aalesund - Hamarkameratene 2-4 Start - Byåsen 2-2
Round 16 ======== 29/7: Haugesund - Vålerenga 1-1 Start - Hamarkameratene 3-1 Aalesund - Sandefjord 4-2 Skeid - L/F Hønefoss 3-1 Kjelsås - Tromsdalen 1-0 Kongsvinger - Mandalskameratene 0-1 Raufoss - Hødd 5-2 Byåsen - Ørn Horten 1-2
Round 17 ======== 1/8: Vålerenga - Raufoss 0-0 Hødd - Kongsvinger 7-0 Mandalskameratene - Kjelsås 0-0 Tromsdalen - Skeid 3-2 L/F Hønefoss - Aalesund 2-1 Sandefjord - Start 0-1 Hamarkameratene - Byåsen 1-0 Ørn Horten - Haugesund 1-0
Round 18 ======== 5/8: Kongsvinger - Vålerenga 1-1 Raufoss - Haugesund 1-0 Byåsen - Sandefjord 4-5 Start - L/F Hønefoss 1-1 Aalesund - Tromsdalen 4-1 Skeid - Mandalskameratene 1-1 Kjelsås - Hødd 1-1 Hamarkameratene - Ørn Horten 4-0
Round 19 ======== 11/8: Vålerenga - Kjelsås 2-0 12/8: Haugesund - Kongsvinger 1-0 Hødd - Skeid 1-2 Mandalskameratene - Aalesund 6-3 Tromsdalen - Start 1-4 L/F Hønefoss - Byåsen 3-1 Sandefjord - Hamarkameratene 5-2 Ørn Horten - Raufoss 3-4
Round 20 ======== 16/8: Skeid - Vålerenga 1-2 19/8: Kjelsås - Haugesund 1-2 Kongsvinger - Raufoss 1-4 Hamarkameratene - L/F Hønefoss 3-1 Byåsen - Tromsdalen 0-1 Start - Mandalskameratene 3-2 Aalesund - Hødd 2-1 Sandefjord - Ørn Horten 6-0
Round 21 ======== 25/8: Tromsdalen - Hamarkameratene 1-1 26/8: Raufoss - Kjelsås 4-2 Haugesund - Skeid 1-1 Hødd - Start 3-1 Mandalskameratene - Byåsen 2-1 L/F Hønefoss - Sandefjord 1-3 Ørn Horten - Kongsvinger 1-2 27/8: Vålerenga - Aalesund 2-1
Round 22 ======== 1/9: Start - Vålerenga 0-0 2/9: Aalesund - Haugesund 7-0 Skeid - Raufoss 0-2 Kjelsås - Kongsvinger 1-0 Sandefjord - Tromsdalen 0-0 Hamarkameratene - Mandalskameratene 4-0 Byåsen - Hødd 0-2 L/F Hønefoss - Ørn Horten 0-1
Round 23 ======== 9/9: Kongsvinger - Skeid 2-0 Raufoss - Aalesund 3-1 Haugesund - Start 2-0 Vålerenga - Byåsen 4-1 Hødd - Hamarkameratene 2-2 Mandalskameratene - Sandefjord 2-1 Tromsdalen - L/F Hønefoss 2-2 Ørn Horten - Kjelsås 4-4
Round 24 ======== 16/9: Hamarkameratene - Vålerenga 3-2 Byåsen - Haugesund 2-8 Start - Raufoss 1-0 Aalesund - Kongsvinger 3-1 Skeid - Kjelsås 1-0 L/F Hønefoss - Mandalskameratene 5-3 Sandefjord - Hødd 1-4 Tromsdalen - Ørn Horten 0-2
Round 25 ======== 22/9: Vålerenga - Sandefjord 1-0 23/9: Kjelsås - Aalesund 1-3 Kongsvinger - Start 2-2 Raufoss - Byåsen 2-0 Haugesund - Hamarkameratene 4-2 Hødd - L/F Hønefoss 0-2 Mandalskameratene - Tromsdalen 4-0 Ørn Horten - Skeid 1-3
Round 26 ======== 30/9: L/F Hønefoss - Vålerenga 0-2 Sandefjord - Haugesund 1-1 Hamarkameratene - Raufoss 2-0 Byåsen - Kongsvinger 1-4 Start - Kjelsås 4-0 Aalesund - Skeid 2-0 Tromsdalen - Hødd 2-0 Mandalskameratene - Ørn Horten 5-0
Round 27 ======== 7/10: Skeid - Start 0-1 Kjelsås - Byåsen 1-1 Kongsvinger - Hamarkameratene 0-2 Raufoss - Sandefjord 4-2 Haugesund - L/F Hønefoss 2-2 Hødd - Mandalskameratene 4-1 Ørn Horten - Aalesund 1-4 10/10: Vålerenga - Tromsdalen 5-0
Round 28 ======== 14/10: Mandalskameratene - Vålerenga 2-2 Tromsdalen - Haugesund 1-2 L/F Hønefoss - Raufoss 3-2 Sandefjord - Kongsvinger 1-0 Hamarkameratene - Kjelsås 1-1 Byåsen - Skeid 1-0 Start - Aalesund 2-3 Hødd - Ørn Horten 2-1
Round 29 ======== 21/10: Aalesund - Byåsen 2-2 Skeid - Hamarkameratene 4-1 Kjelsås - Sandefjord 1-1 Kongsvinger - L/F Hønefoss 0-1 Raufoss - Tromsdalen 6-1 Haugesund - Mandalskameratene 4-0 Vålerenga - Hødd 3-0 Start - Ørn Horten 4-0
Round 30 ======== 28/10: Hødd - Haugesund 1-1 Mandalskameratene - Raufoss 1-2 Tromsdalen - Kongsvinger 3-0 L/F Hønefoss - Kjelsås 3-1 Sandefjord - Skeid 2-4 Hamarkameratene - Aalesund 3-0 Byåsen - Start 0-1 Ørn Horten - Vålerenga 3-2
Vålerenga 30 19 8 3 71- 29 62 Promoted* Start 30 18 8 4 59- 33 62 Promoted ------------------------------------- Hamarkameratene 30 18 6 6 59- 38 60 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Haugesund 30 17 5 8 76- 44 56 Raufoss 30 15 5 10 61- 43 50 Aalesund 30 13 8 9 65- 51 47 Sandefjord Fot. 30 13 5 12 59- 54 44 Skeid 30 12 5 13 50- 41 41 L/F Hønefoss 30 10 10 10 45- 54 40 (#) Tromsdalen 30 10 9 11 40- 56 39 Hødd 30 9 8 13 50- 51 35 Ørn-Horten 30 10 4 16 41- 72 34 ------------------------------------- Mandalskam. 30 9 5 16 49- 62 32 Relegated Kongsvinger 30 8 5 17 33- 57 29 Relegated Kjelsås 30 6 6 18 26- 50 24 Relegated Byåsen 30 3 3 24 29- 78 12 Relegated * Vålerenga 3 points deducted for using ineligible players. (#) L/F Hønefoss changed their name to Hønefoss BK.
Play-off results


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 13. mars 2002