First division 2006


Final table
Round 1 ======= 9/4: Tromsdalen - Aalesund 1-2 Manglerud Star - Hønefoss 2-2 Strømsgodset - Hødd 1-1 Bryne - Løv-Ham 1-0 Bodø/Glimt - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-0 Kongsvinger - Moss 1-0 Pors Grenland - Sogndal 3-1 Haugesund - Follo 1-0
Round 2 ======= 17/4: Sogndal - Tromsdalen 3-0 Moss - Pors Grenland 4-0 Sparta Sarpsborg - Kongsvinger 3-0 Løv-Ham - Bodø/Glimt 3-2 Hødd - Bryne 0-2 Hønefoss - Strømsgodset 1-2 Follo - Manglerud Star 5-1 Aalesund - Haugesund 2-1
Round 3 ======= 23/4: Tromsdalen - Moss 4-2 Aalesund - Sogndal 2-0 Strømsgodset - Follo 3-2 Bryne - Hønefoss 3-3 Bodø/Glimt - Hødd 5-1 Kongsvinger - Løv-Ham 0-0 Pors Grenland - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-0 Haugesund - Manglerud Star 4-0
Round 4 ======= 30/4: Moss - Aalesund 0-5 Sparta Sarpsborg - Tromsdalen 0-0 Løv-Ham - Pors Grenland 2-0 Hødd - Kongsvinger 0-0 Hønefoss - Bodø/Glimt 3-1 Follo - Bryne 2-5 Manglerud Star - Strømsgodset 0-2 Sogndal - Haugesund 2-1
Round 5 ======= 6/5: Sogndal - Moss 1-0 7/5: Tromsdalen - Løv-Ham 0-2 Aalesund - Sparta Sarpsborg 6-2 Bryne - Manglerud Star 1-1 Bodø/Glimt - Follo 3-2 Kongsvinger - Hønefoss 2-0 Pors Grenland - Hødd 2-1 Haugesund - Strømsgodset 0-2
Round 6 ======= 12/5: Manglerud Star - Bodø/Glimt 0-3 13/5: Sparta Sarpsborg - Sogndal 2-3 Løv-Ham - Aalesund 0-1 Hødd - Tromsdalen 1-1 Hønefoss - Pors Grenland 1-1 Follo - Kongsvinger 2-3 Strømsgodset - Bryne 0-0 Moss - Haugesund 1-1
Round 7 ======= 16/5: Aalesund - Hødd 3-0 Sogndal - Løv-Ham 1-3 Moss - Sparta Sarpsborg 4-1 Bodø/Glimt - Strømsgodset 0-3 Kongsvinger - Manglerud Star 3-0 Pors Grenland - Follo 2-2 Haugesund - Bryne 1-2 31/5: Tromsdalen - Hønefoss 1-3
Round 8 ======= 21/5: Løv-Ham - Moss 0-3 Hødd - Sogndal 1-3 Hønefoss - Aalesund 3-0 Follo - Tromsdalen 1-2 Manglerud Star - Pors Grenland 4-3 Strømsgodset - Kongsvinger 2-0 Bryne - Bodø/Glimt 2-2 Sparta Sarpsborg - Haugesund 1-0
Round 9 ======= 25/5: Tromsdalen - Manglerud Star 6-2 Aalesund - Follo 5-0 Sogndal - Hønefoss 1-1 Moss - Hødd 4-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Løv-Ham 2-2 Kongsvinger - Bryne 1-1 Pors Grenland - Strømsgodset 0-2 Haugesund - Bodø/Glimt 1-1
Round 10 ======== 28/5: Hødd - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-3 Hønefoss - Moss 0-0 Follo - Sogndal 0-0 Strømsgodset - Tromsdalen 2-1 Bodø/Glimt - Kongsvinger 5-0 Løv-Ham - Haugesund 1-1 29/5: Bryne - Pors Grenland 2-0 Manglerud Star - Aalesund 1-1
Round 11 ======== 4/6: Aalesund - Strømsgodset 3-1 5/6: Tromsdalen - Bryne 1-1 Sogndal - Manglerud Star 2-2 Moss - Follo 1-2 Sparta Sarpsborg - Hønefoss 1-0 Løv-Ham - Hødd 1-0 Pors Grenland - Bodø/Glimt 1-2 Haugesund - Kongsvinger 1-1
Round 12 ======== 2/7: Hønefoss - Løv-Ham 2-1 Follo - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-3 Manglerud Star - Moss 3-2 Strømsgodset - Sogndal 0-1 Bryne - Aalesund 2-1 Bodø/Glimt - Tromsdalen 4-2 Kongsvinger - Pors Grenland 3-1 Hødd - Haugesund 0-2
Round 13 ======== 7/7: Sogndal - Bryne 2-0 9/7: Tromsdalen - Kongsvinger 1-2 Aalesund - Bodø/Glimt 1-1 Moss - Strømsgodset 3-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Manglerud Star 2-4 Løv-Ham - Follo 5-1 Hødd - Hønefoss 0-2 Haugesund - Pors Grenland 6-1
Round 14 ======== 16/7: Follo - Hødd 3-1 Manglerud Star - Løv-Ham 2-2 Strømsgodset - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-1 Bryne - Moss 1-5 Bodø/Glimt - Sogndal 2-2 Kongsvinger - Aalesund 0-5 Pors Grenland - Tromsdalen 3-1 Haugesund - Hønefoss 1-2
Round 15 ======== 23/7: Aalesund - Pors Grenland 2-0 Sogndal - Kongsvinger 2-0 Moss - Bodø/Glimt 1-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Bryne 3-6 Løv-Ham - Strømsgodset 1-3 Hødd - Manglerud Star 2-0 Hønefoss - Follo 6-0 Tromsdalen - Haugesund 0-0
Round 16 ======== 30/7: Aalesund - Tromsdalen 2-2 Hønefoss - Manglerud Star 1-2 Hødd - Strømsgodset 3-5 Løv-Ham - Bryne 0-0 Sparta Sarpsborg - Bodø/Glimt 0-4 Moss - Kongsvinger 1-2 Sogndal - Pors Grenland 2-3 Follo - Haugesund 0-1
Round 17 ======== 5/8: Pors Grenland - Moss 0-0 6/8: Kongsvinger - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-1 Bodø/Glimt - Løv-Ham 1-0 Bryne - Hødd 0-0 Strømsgodset - Hønefoss 5-1 Manglerud Star - Follo 3-3 Haugesund - Aalesund 0-1 8/8: Tromsdalen - Sogndal 1-1
Round 18 ======== 13/8: Moss - Tromsdalen 6-2 Sogndal - Aalesund 2-2 Follo - Strømsgodset 0-4 Hønefoss - Bryne 4-1 Hødd - Bodø/Glimt 2-3 Løv-Ham - Kongsvinger 1-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Pors Grenland 1-2 Manglerud Star - Haugesund 2-1
Round 19 ======== 20/8: Aalesund - Moss 2-0 Tromsdalen - Sparta Sarpsborg 3-0 Pors Grenland - Løv-Ham 2-0 Kongsvinger - Hødd 0-1 Bodø/Glimt - Hønefoss 2-1 Strømsgodset - Manglerud Star 2-1 Haugesund - Sogndal 2-0 23/8: Bryne - Follo 4-2
Round 20 ======== 26/8: Moss - Sogndal 0-2 27/8: Løv-Ham - Tromsdalen 0-0 Sparta Sarpsborg - Aalesund 1-1 Manglerud Star - Bryne 3-4 Follo - Bodø/Glimt 4-2 Hønefoss - Kongsvinger 1-4 Hødd - Pors Grenland 2-1 Strømsgodset - Haugesund 2-0
Round 21 ======== 3/9: Sogndal - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-2 Aalesund - Løv-Ham 2-1 Tromsdalen - Hødd 3-2 Pors Grenland - Hønefoss 2-3 Kongsvinger - Follo 2-0 Haugesund - Moss 0-4 4/9: Bryne - Strømsgodset 3-2 13/9: Bodø/Glimt - Manglerud Star 5-1
Round 22 ======== 9/9: Hødd - Aalesund 1-1 10/9: Hønefoss - Tromsdalen 1-1 Løv-Ham - Sogndal 2-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Moss 2-0 Strømsgodset - Bodø/Glimt 2-0 Manglerud Star - Kongsvinger 0-1 Follo - Pors Grenland 3-2 Bryne - Haugesund 0-2
Round 23 ======== 17/9: Moss - Løv-Ham 1-1 Sogndal - Hødd 2-1 Aalesund - Hønefoss 5-3 Tromsdalen - Follo 1-1 Pors Grenland - Manglerud Star 6-1 Kongsvinger - Strømsgodset 2-2 Bodø/Glimt - Bryne 2-3 Haugesund - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-1
Round 24 ======== 24/9: Manglerud Star - Tromsdalen 4-2 Follo - Aalesund 3-3 Hønefoss - Sogndal 4-0 Hødd - Moss 2-1 Løv-Ham - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-0 Bryne - Kongsvinger 2-0 Strømsgodset - Pors Grenland 3-1 Bodø/Glimt - Haugesund 4-1
Round 25 ======== 1/10: Sparta Sarpsborg - Hødd 3-2 Moss - Hønefoss 7-3 Sogndal - Follo 2-2 Aalesund - Manglerud Star 1-1 Tromsdalen - Strømsgodset 3-1 Pors Grenland - Bryne 2-1 Kongsvinger - Bodø/Glimt 3-0 Haugesund - Løv-Ham 3-0
Round 26 ======== 8/10: Bryne - Tromsdalen 0-3 Strømsgodset - Aalesund 3-2 Follo - Moss 1-3 Hønefoss - Sparta Sarpsborg 3-1 Hødd - Løv-Ham 1-1 Kongsvinger - Haugesund 0-2 9/10: Bodø/Glimt - Pors Grenland 4-2 11/10: Manglerud Star - Sogndal 1-2
Round 27 ======== 14/10: Tromsdalen - Bodø/Glimt 1-0 15/10: Løv-Ham - Hønefoss 0-3 Sparta Sarpsborg - Follo 2-0 Moss - Manglerud Star 3-1 Sogndal - Strømsgodset 1-1 Aalesund - Bryne 0-2 Pors Grenland - Kongsvinger 2-2 Haugesund - Hødd 1-0
Round 28 ======== 22/10: Kongsvinger - Tromsdalen 2-2 Bodø/Glimt - Aalesund 0-2 Bryne - Sogndal 2-1 Strømsgodset - Moss 1-0 Manglerud Star - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-2 Follo - Løv-Ham 3-2 Hønefoss - Hødd 3-0 Pors Grenland - Haugesund 4-3
Round 29 ======== 29/10: Hødd - Follo 2-2 Løv-Ham - Manglerud Star 5-1 Sparta Sarpsborg - Strømsgodset 3-7 Moss - Bryne 0-0 Sogndal - Bodø/Glimt 0-0 Aalesund - Kongsvinger 3-3 Tromsdalen - Pors Grenland 2-2 Hønefoss - Haugesund 2-1
Round 30 ======== 5/11: Pors Grenland - Aalesund 1-5 Kongsvinger - Sogndal 1-1 Bodø/Glimt - Moss 5-5 Bryne - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-1 Strømsgodset - Løv-Ham 2-2 Manglerud Star - Hødd 3-1 Follo - Hønefoss 0-2 Haugesund - Tromsdalen 2-1
Strømsgodset 30 20 5 5 68-36 65 Promoted Aalesund 30 17 9 4 71-35 60 Promoted --------------------------------------- Bryne 30 14 10 6 52-44 52 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Hønefoss BK 30 15 6 9 64-47 51 Bodø/Glimt 30 14 7 9 65-49 49 Sogndal 30 11 11 8 43-41 44 Kongsvinger 30 11 10 9 39-42 43 Moss 30 11 7 12 61-46 40 Haugesund 30 11 5 14 40-37 38 Sparta Sarpsborg 30 11 6 13 44-56 37* Løv-Ham 30 8 11 11 38-40 35 Tromsdalen 30 8 11 11 48-52 35 --------------------------------------- Pors Grenland 30 10 5 15 51-65 35 Relegated Manglerud Star 30 7 7 16 47-79 28 Relegated Follo 30 6 7 17 46-76 25 Relegated Hødd 30 4 7 19 29-61 19 Relegated * = Sparta Sarpsborg 2 points deducted for using an ineligible player in five matches.
Play-off results


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 5. november 2006