Women premier division 2022



Current table
Round 1 ======= 20/3: Arna-Bjørnar - Lyn 1-2 LSK - Kolbotn 3-2 Rosenborg - Avaldsnes 6-0 Røa - Brann 2-5 21/3: Vålerenga - Stabæk 2-0 Rosenborg 1 1 0 0 6- 0 3 Brann 1 1 0 0 5- 2 3 Vålerenga 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 LSK 1 1 0 0 3- 2 3 Lyn Fotball 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 Kolbotn 1 0 0 1 2- 3 0 Arna-Bjørnar 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Stabæk 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 Røa 1 0 0 1 2- 5 0 Avaldsnes 1 0 0 1 0- 6 0
Round 2 ======= 27/3: Avaldsnes - LSK 0-2 Kolbotn - Røa 1-0 Brann - Arna-Bjørnar 7-0 Stabæk - Rosenborg 2-3 Lyn - Vålerenga 1-3 Brann 2 2 0 0 12- 2 6 Rosenborg 2 2 0 0 9- 2 6 Vålerenga 2 2 0 0 5- 1 6 LSK 2 2 0 0 5- 2 6 Kolbotn 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 Lyn Fotball 2 1 0 1 3- 4 3 Stabæk 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0 Røa 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0 Arna-Bjørnar 2 0 0 2 1- 9 0 Avaldsnes 2 0 0 2 0- 8 0
Round 3 ======= 3/4: Avaldsnes - Arna-Bjørnar 0-3 LSK - Brann 0-1 Stabæk - Lyn 1-1 Vålerenga - Røa 3-0 Rosenborg - Kolbotn 2-0 Brann 3 3 0 0 13- 2 9 Rosenborg 3 3 0 0 11- 2 9 Vålerenga 3 3 0 0 8- 1 9 LSK 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6 Lyn Fotball 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4 Kolbotn 3 1 0 2 3- 5 3 Arna-Bjørnar 3 1 0 2 4- 9 3 Stabæk 3 0 1 2 3- 6 1 Røa 3 0 0 3 2- 9 0 Avaldsnes 3 0 0 3 0-11 0
Round 4 ======= 18/4: Arna-Bjørnar - Vålerenga 0-3 Kolbotn - Stabæk 1-1 Lyn - LSK 1-3 Røa - Avaldsnes 0-2 Brann - Rosenborg 2-1 Brann 4 4 0 0 15- 3 12 Vålerenga 4 4 0 0 11- 1 12 Rosenborg 4 3 0 1 12- 4 9 LSK 4 3 0 1 8- 4 9 Kolbotn 4 1 1 2 4- 6 4 Lyn Fotball 4 1 1 2 5- 8 4 Arna-Bjørnar 4 1 0 3 4-12 3 Avaldsnes 4 1 0 3 2-11 3 Stabæk 4 0 2 2 4- 7 2 Røa 4 0 0 4 2-11 0
Round 5 ======= 23/4: Vålerenga - Kolbotn 2-0 24/4: LSK - Røa 1-1 Rosenborg - Arna-Bjørnar 4-1 Stabæk - Brann 1-2 Avaldsnes - Lyn 2-2 Brann 5 5 0 0 17- 4 15 Vålerenga 5 5 0 0 13- 1 15 Rosenborg 5 4 0 1 16- 5 12 LSK 5 3 1 1 9- 5 10 Lyn Fotball 5 1 2 2 7-10 5 Kolbotn 5 1 1 3 4- 8 4 Avaldsnes 5 1 1 3 4-13 4 Arna-Bjørnar 5 1 0 4 5-16 3 Stabæk 5 0 2 3 5- 9 2 Røa 5 0 1 4 3-12 1
Round 6 ======= 27/4: Arna-Bjørnar - Stabæk 1-2 Lyn - Brann 0-2 Røa - Rosenborg 0-3 LSK - Vålerenga 0-3 Kolbotn - Avaldsnes 0-3 (*) (*) Avaldsnes won by NFF decision. Sofiemyr stadion, the home ground of Kolbotn, was not playable due to hard surface conditions. Brann 6 6 0 0 19- 4 18 Vålerenga 6 6 0 0 16- 1 18 Rosenborg 6 5 0 1 19- 5 15 LSK 6 3 1 2 9- 8 10 Stabæk 6 1 2 3 7-10 5 Lyn Fotball 6 1 2 3 7-12 5 Kolbotn 5 1 1 3 4- 8 4 Avaldsnes 5 1 1 3 4-13 4 Arna-Bjørnar 6 1 0 5 6-18 3 Røa 6 0 1 5 3-15 1
Round 7 ======= 30/4: Stabæk - Røa 1-0 1/5: Arna-Bjørnar - LSK 1-0 Rosenborg - Lyn 0-1 Brann - Kolbotn 2-1 Vålerenga - Avaldsnes 6-0 Vålerenga 7 7 0 0 22- 1 21 Brann 7 7 0 0 21- 5 21 Rosenborg 7 5 0 2 19- 6 15 LSK 7 3 1 3 9- 9 10 Stabæk 7 2 2 3 8-10 8 Lyn Fotball 7 2 2 3 8-12 8 Arna-Bjørnar 7 2 0 5 7-18 6 Kolbotn 6 1 1 4 5-10 4 Avaldsnes 6 1 1 4 4-19 4 Røa 7 0 1 6 3-16 1
Round 8 ======= 8/5: Avaldsnes - Stabæk 0-1 Kolbotn - Arna-Bjørnar 2-0 Røa - Lyn 0-2 Vålerenga - Brann 1-1 LSK - Rosenborg 0-0 Vålerenga 8 7 1 0 23- 2 22 Brann 8 7 1 0 22- 6 22 Rosenborg 9 6 1 2 20- 6 19 LSK 8 3 2 3 9- 9 11 Lyn Fotball 8 3 2 3 10-12 11 Stabæk 9 3 2 4 9-11 11 Kolbotn 7 2 1 4 7-10 7 Arna-Bjørnar 8 2 0 6 7-20 6 Avaldsnes 7 1 1 5 4-20 4 Røa 8 0 1 7 3-18 1
Round 9 ======= 15/5: Brann - Avaldsnes 10-0 18/6: Arna-Bjørnar - Røa 2-1 Lyn - Kolbotn 1-1 Stabæk - LSK 3-1 Rosenborg - Vålerenga 2-0 Brann 9 8 1 0 32- 6 25 Vålerenga 8 7 1 0 23- 2 22 Rosenborg 9 6 1 2 20- 6 19 LSK 8 3 2 3 9- 9 11 Lyn Fotball 8 3 2 3 10-12 11 Stabæk 9 3 2 4 9-11 11 Kolbotn 8 2 1 5 7-13 7 Avaldsnes 9 2 1 6 7-30 7 Arna-Bjørnar 8 2 0 6 7-20 6 Røa 8 0 1 7 3-18 1
Round 10 ======== 22/5: Avaldsnes - Rosenborg 1-3 LSK - Lyn 0-0 Røa - Stabæk 0-3 Vålerenga - Arna-Bjørnar 9-1 Kolbotn - Brann 1-2 Brann 10 9 1 0 34- 7 28 Vålerenga 9 8 1 0 32- 3 25 Rosenborg 10 7 1 2 23- 7 22 Stabæk 10 4 2 4 12-11 14 LSK 9 3 3 3 9- 9 12 Lyn Fotball 9 3 3 3 10-12 12 Kolbotn 9 2 1 6 8-15 7 Avaldsnes 10 2 1 7 8-33 7 Arna-Bjørnar 9 2 0 7 8-29 6 Røa 9 0 1 8 3-21 1
Round 11 ======== 25/5: Lyn - Avaldsnes 3-2 Rosenborg - LSK 1-0 Brann - Røa 2-0 Stabæk - Vålerenga 1-4 Arna-Bjørnar - Kolbotn 0-5 Brann 11 10 1 0 36- 7 31 Vålerenga 10 9 1 0 36- 4 28 Rosenborg 11 8 1 2 24- 7 25 Lyn Fotball 10 4 3 3 13-14 15 Stabæk 11 4 2 5 13-15 14 LSK 10 3 3 4 9-10 12 Kolbotn 10 3 1 6 13-15 10 Avaldsnes 11 2 1 8 10-36 7 Arna-Bjørnar 10 2 0 8 8-34 6 Røa 10 0 1 9 3-23 1
Round 12 ======== 28/5: Vålerenga - Rosenborg 1-1 29/5: Avaldsnes - Brann 1-2 Kolbotn - Lyn 0-1 LSK - Stabæk 2-0 Røa - Arna-Bjørnar 2-2 Brann 12 11 1 0 38- 8 34 Vålerenga 11 9 2 0 37- 5 29 Rosenborg 12 8 2 2 25- 8 26 Lyn Fotball 11 5 3 3 14-14 18 LSK 11 4 3 4 11-10 15 Stabæk 12 4 2 6 13-17 14 Kolbotn 11 3 1 7 13-16 10 Arna-Bjørnar 11 2 1 8 10-36 7 Avaldsnes 12 2 1 9 11-38 7 Røa 11 0 2 9 5-25 2
Round 13 ======== 5/6: Arna-Bjørnar - Rosenborg 2-4 Kolbotn - LSK 2-1 Lyn - Røa 3-1 Stabæk - Avaldsnes 2-0 Brann - Vålerenga 1-0 Brann 13 12 1 0 39- 8 37 Vålerenga 12 9 2 1 37- 6 29 Rosenborg 13 9 2 2 29-10 29 Lyn Fotball 12 6 3 3 17-15 21 Stabæk 13 5 2 6 15-17 17 LSK 12 4 3 5 12-12 15 Kolbotn 12 4 1 7 15-17 13 Arna-Bjørnar 12 2 1 9 12-40 7 Avaldsnes 13 2 1 10 11-40 7 Røa 12 0 2 10 6-28 2
Round 14 ======== 12/6: Avaldsnes - Kolbotn 0-3 LSK - Arna-Bjørnar 2-0 Lyn - Stabæk 1-2 Røa - Vålerenga 0-4 Rosenborg - Brann 1-0 Brann 14 12 1 1 39- 9 37 Vålerenga 13 10 2 1 41- 6 32 Rosenborg 14 10 2 2 30-10 32 Lyn Fotball 13 6 3 4 18-17 21 Stabæk 14 6 2 6 17-18 20 LSK 13 5 3 5 14-12 18 Kolbotn 13 5 1 7 18-17 16 Arna-Bjørnar 13 2 1 10 12-42 7 Avaldsnes 14 2 1 11 11-43 7 Røa 13 0 2 11 6-32 2
Round 15 ======== 6/8: Stabæk - Kolbotn Vålerenga - LSK Rosenborg - Røa 7/8: Arna-Bjørnar - Avaldsnes Brann - Lyn
Round 16 ======== 13/8: Brann - Stabæk 14/8: Avaldsnes - Vålerenga Kolbotn - Rosenborg Lyn - Arna-Bjørnar Røa - LSK
Round 17 ======== 4/5: Rosenborg - Stabæk 1-0 3/8: Arna-Bjørnar - Brann 20/8: Vålerenga - Lyn 21/8: LSK - Avaldsnes Røa - Kolbotn
Round 18 ======== 28/8: Avaldsnes - Røa Kolbotn - Vålerenga Lyn - Rosenborg Brann - LSK Stabæk - Arna-Bjørnar
Brann 14 12 1 1 39- 9 37 (ex Sandviken) Rosenborg 15 11 2 2 32-10 35 Vålerenga 14 10 2 2 41- 8 32 Stabæk 15 7 2 6 20-19 23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Lyn Fotball 14 6 4 4 19-18 22 LSK 14 5 3 6 15-15 18 Kolbotn 14 5 2 7 19-18 17 Arna-Bjørnar 14 3 1 10 14-43 10 Avaldsnes 14 2 1 11 11-43 7 Røa 14 0 2 12 7-34 2 Home/away final table
Championship play-off ===================== Top 4 in Premier (6, 4, 2, 0 points, 0-0 goal difference, 6 matches) Winner and 2nd place team to CL
Play-out ======== Bottom 6 in Premier + Top 2 in First (0 points, 0-0 goal difference, 7 matches) 6th place team to Play-off Bottom 2 relegated
Play-off ========


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 18. juni 2022