Regionligaen (third division) 2024, group 1



Current table
Round 1 ======= 6/4: Bjarg - Førde 3-4 Frøya - Fana 1-4 Sandviken - Årdal 5-1 Djerv 1919 - Stord 3-1 Loddefjord - Os 0-4 7/4: Åsane 2 - Florø 7-0 8/4: Askøy - Haugesund 2 1-1
Round 2 ======= 13/4: Os - Djerv 1919 5-0 Florø - Bjarg 0-1 Stord - Åsane 2 1-1 Haugesund 2 - Frøya 0-3 (*) Fana - Sandviken 1-2 Årdal - Loddefjord 2-3 14/4: Førde - Askøy 0-0 (*) Frøya won by NFF decision, Haugesund 2 used two ineligible players in original 1-0 win.
Round 3 ======= 20/4: Bjarg - Årdal 5-3 Frøya - Førde 1-3 Askøy - Stord 5-0 Djerv 1919 - Florø 2-0 Loddefjord - Fana 1-2 21/4: Åsane 2 - Os 1-4 22/4: Sandviken - Haugesund 2 2-1
Round 4 ======= 27/4: Florø - Os 0-2 Stord - Loddefjord 1-0 Haugesund 2 - Bjarg 1-3 Fana - Djerv 1919 1-0 Askøy - Sandviken 2-2 Årdal - Frøya 4-1 28/4: Førde - Åsane 2 3-2
Round 5 ======= 4/5: Os - Fana 1-3 Bjarg - Askøy 2-0 Frøya - Stord 4-4 Sandviken - Førde 4-0 Loddefjord - Florø 2-2 5/5: Åsane 2 - Årdal 5-3 6/5: Djerv 1919 - Haugesund 2 2-1
Round 6 ======= 9/5: Stord - Florø 5-0 11/5: Førde - Djerv 1919 2-0 Bjarg - Sandviken 1-1 Haugesund 2 - Loddefjord 0-1 Askøy - Frøya 2-1 Årdal - Os 2-4 12/5: Fana - Åsane 2 2-1
Round 7 ======= 16/5: Os - Stord 4-0 Florø - Førde 0-1 Frøya - Bjarg 1-2 Fana - Årdal 5-0 Djerv 1919 - Sandviken 1-2 20/5: Loddefjord - Askøy 1-3 Åsane 2 - Haugesund 2 1-1
Round 8 ======= 25/5: Førde - Loddefjord 0-4 Stord - Fana 2-3 Haugesund 2 - Florø 2-1 Sandviken - Frøya 4-1 Askøy - Os 3-3 Årdal - Djerv 1919 0-6 Bjarg - Åsane 2 7-0
Round 9 ======= 1/6: Os - Førde 3-2 Florø - Årdal 0-2 Stord - Sandviken 1-4 Djerv 1919 - Bjarg 0-3 Loddefjord - Frøya 4-4 2/6: Åsane 2 - Askøy 1-2 3/6: Fana - Haugesund 2 0-1
Round 10 ======== 8/6: Førde - Fana 3-2 Bjarg - Loddefjord 7-0 Haugesund 2 - Os 2-3 Sandviken - Florø 3-1 Askøy - Djerv 1919 3-1 Årdal - Stord 3-4 10/6: Frøya - Åsane 2 0-4
Round 11 ======== 15/6: Os - Bjarg 1-2 Florø - Frøya 0-2 Stord - Førde 1-3 Fana - Askøy 2-0 Årdal - Haugesund 2 3-0 Loddefjord - Djerv 1919 0-2 17/6: Åsane 2 - Sandviken 0-1
Round 12 ======== 21/6: Frøya - Os 0-3 22/6: Førde - Årdal 2-1 Bjarg - Fana 3-0 Haugesund 2 - Stord 7-5 Sandviken - Loddefjord 2-0 Askøy - Florø 3-2 23/6: Djerv 1919 - Åsane 2 4-0
Round 13 ======== 29/6: Førde - Haugesund 2 6-3 Os - Sandviken 0-2 Florø - Fana 0-7 Stord - Bjarg 1-2 Djerv 1919 - Frøya 5-2 Årdal - Askøy 3-4 30/6: Åsane 2 - Loddefjord 0-2
Round 14 ======== 5/7: Frøya - Årdal 4-0 6/7: Bjarg - Florø 2-1 Sandviken - Stord 6-2 Fana - Os 2-2 Askøy - Åsane 2 4-0 Loddefjord - Førde 3-3 8/7: Haugesund 2 - Djerv 1919 2-2
Round 15 ======== 10/7: Stord - Frøya 1-5 Åsane 2 - Bjarg 0-9 11/7: Årdal - Fana 2-1 13/7: Florø - Loddefjord 5-1 14/7: Førde - Sandviken 2-5 Os - Haugesund 2 3-1 Djerv 1919 - Askøy 3-3
Round 16 ======== 10/8: Os - Florø Bjarg - Djerv 1919 Frøya - Askøy Haugesund 2 - Årdal Fana - Førde Loddefjord - Stord 11/8: Sandviken - Åsane 2
Round 17 ======== 17/8: Førde - Os Florø - Sandviken Askøy - Loddefjord Djerv 1919 - Fana Årdal - Bjarg 19/8: Stord - Haugesund 2 20/8: Åsane 2 - Frøya
Round 18 ======== 24/8: Bjarg - Stord Frøya - Djerv 1919 Haugesund 2 - Førde Sandviken - Askøy Fana - Florø Loddefjord - Årdal 27/8: Os - Åsane 2
Round 19 ======== 31/8: Florø - Haugesund 2 Stord - Os Frøya - Sandviken Askøy - Bjarg Djerv 1919 - Loddefjord Årdal - Førde 3/9: Åsane 2 - Fana
Round 20 ======== 7/9: Førde - Florø Os - Årdal Bjarg - Frøya Haugesund 2 - Askøy Sandviken - Djerv 1919 Fana - Stord Loddefjord - Åsane 2
Round 21 ======== 14/9: Florø - Åsane 2 Stord - Årdal Frøya - Loddefjord Haugesund 2 - Fana Sandviken - Bjarg Askøy - Førde Djerv 1919 - Os
Round 22 ======== 21/9: Førde - Stord Os - Askøy Fana - Frøya Årdal - Florø Loddefjord - Sandviken 22/9: Åsane 2 - Djerv 1919 23/9: Bjarg - Haugesund 2
Round 23 ======== 28/9: Florø - Stord Sandviken - Os Askøy - Fana Djerv 1919 - Årdal Loddefjord - Bjarg 29/9: Åsane 2 - Førde 30/9: Frøya - Haugesund 2
Round 24 ======== 5/10: Førde - Bjarg Os - Frøya Florø - Djerv 1919 Stord - Askøy Haugesund 2 - Sandviken Fana - Loddefjord Årdal - Åsane 2
Round 25 ======== 20/10: Bjarg - Os Åsane 2 - Stord Frøya - Florø Sandviken - Fana Askøy - Årdal Djerv 1919 - Førde Loddefjord - Haugesund 2
Round 26 ======== 27/10: Førde - Frøya Os - Loddefjord Florø - Askøy Stord - Djerv 1919 Haugesund 2 - Åsane 2 Fana - Bjarg Årdal - Sandviken
Sandviken 15 13 2 0 45-14 41 --------------------------------------- Bjarg 15 13 1 1 52-13 40 Os 15 10 2 3 42-20 32 Askøy Fotball 15 8 5 2 35-22 29 Førde 15 9 2 4 34-32 29 Fana 15 9 1 5 35-19 28 Djerv 1919 15 7 2 6 31-25 23 Loddefjord 15 4 3 8 22-37 15 Frøya 15 4 2 9 30-40 14 Haugesund 2 15 3 3 9 23-36 12 Årdal 15 4 0 11 29-49 12 --------------------------------------- Åsane 2 15 3 2 10 23-43 11 Stord IL 15 3 2 10 29-50 11 Florø 15 1 1 13 12-42 4


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 14. juli 2024