First division 1993, group A


Final table
Round 1 ======= 2/5: Elverum - Nardo 2-2 Strømmen - Skeid 1-0 Strømsgodset - Åssiden 4-0 Strindheim - Eik-Tønsberg 0-1 Tromsdalen - Mjølner 1-0 3/5: VIF Fotball - Mjøndalen 3-0
Round 2 ======= 8/5: Mjøndalen - Strindheim 1-1 9/5: Nardo - VIF Fotball 4-1 Mjølner - Elverum 0-1 Åssiden - Tromsdalen 1-1 Skeid - Strømsgodset 1-3 Eik-Tønsberg - Strømmen 1-1
Round 3 ======= 15/5: Nardo - Mjølner 4-1 VIF Fotball - Strindheim 2-0 16/5: Elverum - Åssiden 3-1 Strømmen - Mjøndalen 1-2 Strømsgodset - Eik-Tønsberg 2-1 Tromsdalen - Skeid 0-0
Round 4 ======= 22/5: Strindheim - Strømmen 2-0 Åssiden - Nardo 1-0 Skeid - Elverum 1-0 23/5: Eik-Tønsberg - Tromsdalen 1-1 Mjølner - VIF Fotball 2-0 Mjøndalen - Strømsgodset 3-1
Round 5 ======= 31/5: Elverum - Eik-Tønsberg 0-4 Nardo - Skeid 1-1 Mjølner - Åssiden 2-0 Strømsgodset - Strindheim 1-0 Tromsdalen - Mjøndalen 1-1 VIF Fotball - Strømmen 3-2
Round 6 ======= 5/6: Mjøndalen - Elverum 0-2 6/6: Åssiden - VIF Fotball 1-3 Skeid - Mjølner 0-0 Eik-Tønsberg - Nardo 0-0 Strindheim - Tromsdalen 0-2 Strømmen - Strømsgodset 4-0
Round 7 ======= 12/6: Nardo - Mjøndalen 3-2 VIF Fotball - Strømsgodset 7-1 13/6: Elverum - Strindheim 0-1 Mjølner - Eik-Tønsberg 3-2 Tromsdalen - Strømmen 4-2 Åssiden - Skeid 4-0
Round 8 ======= 20/6: Eik-Tønsberg - Åssiden 6-2 Mjøndalen - Mjølner 4-1 Skeid - VIF Fotball 2-2 Strindheim - Nardo 0-1 Strømmen - Elverum 1-3 Strømsgodset - Tromsdalen 2-1
Round 9 ======= 26/6: Nardo - Strømmen 5-0 VIF Fotball - Tromsdalen 2-2 27/6: Eik-Tønsberg - Skeid 0-2 Elverum - Strømsgodset 0-1 Mjølner - Strindheim 0-3 Åssiden - Mjøndalen 0-2
Round 10 ======== 3/7: Strømsgodset - Nardo 1-1 4/7: Mjøndalen - Skeid 1-2 Strindheim - Åssiden 0-2 Strømmen - Mjølner 1-2 Tromsdalen - Elverum 2-1 VIF Fotball - Eik-Tønsberg 2-3
Round 11 ======== 11/7 Elverum - VIF Fotball 0-2 Nardo - Tromsdalen 3-4 Mjølner - Strømsgodset 2-2 Åssiden - Strømmen 1-1 Skeid - Strindheim 0-1 Eik-Tønsberg - Mjøndalen 2-3
Round 12 ======== 24/7: Mjøndalen - VIF Fotball 1-0 25/7: Nardo - Elverum 1-3 Eik-Tønsberg - Strindheim 3-1 Skeid - Strømmen 1-1 Åssiden - Strømsgodset 1-2 Mjølner - Tromsdalen 2-2
Round 13 ======== 31/7: VIF Fotball - Nardo 2-1 1/8: Elverum - Mjølner 0-2 Tromsdalen - Åssiden 2-3 Strømsgodset - Skeid 3-0 Strømmen - Eik-Tønsberg 1-4 Strindheim - Mjøndalen 2-0
Round 14 ======== 7/8: Åssiden - Elverum 3-1 8/8: Mjølner - Nardo 1-0 Mjøndalen - Strømmen 1-0 Eik-Tønsberg - Strømsgodset 4-0 Skeid - Tromsdalen 2-2 Strindheim - VIF Fotball 2-2
Round 15 ======== 14/8: Nardo - Åssiden 2-0 VIF Fotball - Mjølner 2-1 15/8: Elverum - Skeid 3-2 Tromsdalen - Eik-Tønsberg 1-1 Strømsgodset - Mjøndalen 2-3 Strømmen - Strindheim 2-3
Round 16 ======== 21/8: Åssiden - Mjølner 0-0 22/8: Eik-Tønsberg - Elverum 2-0 Skeid - Nardo 5-2 Strindheim - Strømsgodset 1-2 Mjøndalen - Tromsdalen 1-1 Strømmen - VIF Fotball 4-5
Round 17 ======== 29/8: Mjølner - Skeid 1-2 Elverum - Mjøndalen 2-3 Tromsdalen - Strindheim 0-0 Strømsgodset - Strømmen 4-0 30/8: VIF Fotball - Åssiden 6-0 2/9: Nardo - Eik-Tønsberg 0-1
Round 18 ======== 5/9 Eik-Tønsberg - Mjølner 2-2 Strindheim - Elverum 2-1 Mjøndalen - Nardo 1-2 Skeid - Åssiden 4-4 Strømmen - Tromsdalen 1-2 6/9: Strømsgodset - VIF Fotball 1-1
Round 19 ======== 10/9: VIF Fotball - Skeid 1-2 11/9: Nardo - Strindheim 0-0 12/9: Åssiden - Eik-Tønsberg 2-0 Mjølner - Mjøndalen 6-1 Elverum - Strømmen 5-0 Tromsdalen - Strømsgodset 3-2
Round 20 ======== 1/9: Strømsgodset - Elverum 2-0 19/9: Strømmen - Nardo 1-2 Strindheim - Mjølner 4-3 Skeid - Eik-Tønsberg 1-1 Tromsdalen - VIF Fotball 0-2 20/9: Mjøndalen - Åssiden 1-2
Round 21 ======== 26/9: Skeid - Mjøndalen 3-0 Åssiden - Strindheim 1-1 Mjølner - Strømmen 3-1 Nardo - Strømsgodset 3-1 Elverum - Tromsdalen 1-2 Eik-Tønsberg - VIF Fotball 0-1
Round 22 ======== 3/10: VIF Fotball - Elverum 3-0 Tromsdalen - Nardo 0-2 Strømsgodset - Mjølner 6-1 Strømmen - Åssiden 6-1 Strindheim - Skeid 3-1 Mjøndalen - Eik-Tønsberg 2-3
VIF Fotball 22 13 4 5 52-29 43 Promoted ----------------------------------------- Strømsgodset 22 12 3 7 43-37 39 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Eik-Tønsberg 22 10 6 6 42-27 36 Nardo 22 10 5 7 39-28 35 Tromsdalen 22 8 10 4 34-30 34 Strindheim 22 9 5 8 27-25 32 Mjøndalen 22 9 3 10 33-40 30 Skeid 22 7 8 7 32-34 29 Mjølner 22 8 5 9 35-38 29 (*) ----------------------------------------- Åssiden 22 7 5 10 30-47 26 Relegated Elverum 22 7 1 14 28-37 22 Relegated Strømmen 22 3 3 16 31-54 12 Relegated (*) Mjølner changed their name to Mjølner-Narvik.
Play-off results


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 21. april 2002