Women second division 2017


Group 1

Hønefoss BK        22 15  3  4 75-34 48 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lillestrøm 2       22 13  5  4 65-47 44
Kolbotn 2          22 11  5  6 71-35 38
Stabæk 2           22 11  2  9 67-46 35
Sarpsborg 08       22 10  4  8 70-60 34
Raufoss            22  9  7  6 43-41 34
Øvrevoll Hosle 2   22  9  3 10 68-52 30
Frigg Oslo         22  8  3 11 37-58 27
Hallingdal         22  8  2 12 53-75 26
---------------------------------------
Kongsvinger 2      22  7  2 13 41-60 23
Skeid              22  5  4 13 45-74 19
Lunner             22  4  4 14 23-76 16

Group 2

Røa 2             22 19  1  2 120-31 58
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nanset            22 16  2  4  64-27 50 Play-off
Vålerenga 2       22 14  2  6  68-44 44
Lyn Fotball 2     22 13  3  6  65-36 42
Snøgg             22 13  2  7  69-36 41
Grei 2            22 11  4  7  58-38 37
Gimletroll        22  8  2 12  44-51 26
Lier              22  7  2 13  34-56 23
Lyngdal           22  7  2 13  34-62 23
---------------------------------------
Ørn-Horten        22  6  3 13  40-83 21
Randesund         22  3  2 17  23-73 11
Urædd 2           22  1  3 18  15-97  6

Group 3

Kaupanger          22 15  2  5 52-21 47 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fyllingsdalen      22 13  4  5 35-15 43
Bryne              22 14  0  8 67-25 42
Haugar             22 11  6  5 35-18 39
Vestsiden-Askøy    22 10  5  7 41-40 35
Arna-Bjørnar 2     22  9  3 10 36-45 30
Hinna              22  8  4 10 35-42 28
Klepp 2            22  8  3 11 30-30 27
Sandviken 2        22  7  5 10 32-41 26
---------------------------------------
Fana               22  7  5 10 25-39 26
Avaldsnes 2        22  6  7  9 48-42 25
Førde              22  1  2 19 18-96  5

Group 4

Fortuna Ålesund    18 14  3  1 64-20 45 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde              18 14  2  2 67-20 44
Trondheims/Ørn 2   18 11  3  4 48-26 36
Herd               18  9  3  6 36-24 30
Sunndal            18  6  3  9 39-41 21
Byåsen 2           18  6  3  9 34-40 21
Orkanger           18  5  5  8 35-50 20
Volda              18  6  2 10 31-48 20
---------------------------------------
Tynset             18  4  5  9 34-47 17
Nidelv             18  0  1 17 18-90  1

Group 5

Grand Bodø 2       10  9  0  1 46-11 27 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Innstranden        10  8  0  2 32-15 24 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bossmo/Ytteren     10  7  0  3 29-14 21
Gruben             10  2  1  7 11-38  7
Innstranden 2      10  2  0  8 13-26  6
Brønnøysund        10  1  1  8 15-42  4

Halsøy withdrew

Group 6

Mjølner            12  8  3  1 57- 9 72 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Sortland           12  8  0  4 43-24 24 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Leknes             12  6  2  4 25-25 20
Medkila 2          12  4  2  6 24-21 14
Håkvik             12  4  2  6 14-35 14
Svolvær            12  4  1  7 15-38 13
Ballstad           12  2  2  8 13-39  8

Group 7

Tromsdalen         16 11  3  2 51-12 36 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tromsø             16 11  3  2 45-16 36
Polarstjernen      16  9  3  4 38-31 30
Porsanger          16  8  3  5 34-24 27
Bossekop 2         16  7  4  5 35-27 25
Fløya 2            16  5  5  6 28-25 20
Alta               16  4  4  8 30-34 16
Furuflaten         16  2  1 13 10-64  7
---------------------------------------
Nordreisa          16  1  2 13 10-48  5

Bardufoss/Omegn withdrew


Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland ============================ Grand Bodø 2 6 4 2 0 25- 7 14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Innstranden 6 3 1 2 12- 7 10 Play-off Mjølner 6 1 2 3 7-14 5 Sortland 6 1 1 4 8-24 4 Play-out Group 5 ================ Bossmo/Ytteren 9 8 0 1 37- 5 24 Gruben 9 3 2 4 14-21 11 Innstranden 2 9 2 2 5 13-23 8 Brønnøysund 9 2 2 5 19-34 8 Play-out Group 6 ================ Leknes 3 2 1 0 7- 2 7 Medkila 2 3 1 1 1 5- 4 4 Ballstad 3 1 0 2 6- 8 3 Svolvær 3 1 0 2 5- 9 3 Håkvik withdrew Play-off group 1 ================ 29/10: Fortuna Ålesund - Innstranden 5-0 5/11: Nanset - Fortuna Ålesund 6-1 12/11: Innstranden - Nanset 0-4 Nanset 2 2 0 0 10- 1 6 Promoted --------------------------------------- Fortuna Ålesund 2 1 0 1 6- 6 3 Innstranden 2 0 0 2 0- 9 0 Play-off group 2 ================ 22/10: Hønefoss - Kaupanger 0-4 29/10: Kaupanger - Tromsdalen 2-0 5/11: Tromsdalen - Hønefoss not played Kaupanger 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 Promoted --------------------------------------- Tromsdalen 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 Hønefoss BK 1 0 0 1 0- 4 0


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 12. november 2017