Women second division 2018


Group 1

Hønefoss BK       22 19  1  2 106-30 58 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kongsvinger       22 15  2  5  65-39 47
Røa 2             22 13  3  6  80-39 42
Høybråten/Stovner 22 13  2  7  59-48 41
Frigg Oslo        22 11  2  9  61-41 35
Raufoss           22 10  5  7  50-46 35
Øvrevoll Hosle 2  22  9  2 11  57-53 29
Sarpsborg 08      22  8  4 10  43-47 28
Hallingdal        22  4  6 12  34-64 18
---------------------------------------
Grei 2            22  5  3 14  33-79 18
Fart 2            22  5  2 15  20-54 17
Fjellhamar        22  2  4 16  21-89 10

Group 2

Snøgg              20 18  1  1 81-15 55 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lillestrøm 2       20 14  1  5 68-42 43
Lyn Fotball 2      20 13  3  4 72-28 42
Vålerenga 2        20 13  0  7 60-34 39
Kolbotn 2          20 11  0  9 57-49 33
Eik-Tønsberg       20  8  2 10 48-53 26
Gimletroll         20  6  3 11 32-49 21
Stabæk 2           20  7  0 13 31-50 21
Donn               20  6  2 12 35-70 20
---------------------------------------
Lier               20  4  1 15 25-70 13
Pors Grenland      20  3  1 16 18-67 10

Lyngdal withdrew

Group 3

Bryne              22 18  2  2 80-10 56 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fyllingsdalen      22 16  4  2 71-11 52
Klepp 2            22 11  5  6 44-25 38
Vestsiden-Askøy    22 12  2  8 48-43 38
Staal Jørpeland    22 12  2  8 39-36 38
Haugar             22  7  8  7 24-21 29
Sandviken 2        22  9  1 12 46-71 28
Voss               22  7  4 11 30-30 25
Arna-Bjørnar 2     22  7  3 12 37-56 24
---------------------------------------
Avaldsnes 2        22  4  6 12 15-53 18
Hinna              22  4  5 13 25-60 17
Fana               22  2  4 16 21-64 10

Group 4

Fortuna Ålesund    18 13  3  2 60-13 42 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
KIL/Hemne          18 12  4  2 60-18 40
Molde              18 12  3  3 61-22 39
Trondheims/Ørn 2   18 11  4  3 43-16 37
Herd               18  9  4  5 44-14 31
Orkanger           18  4  3 11 24-53 15
Sunndal            18  4  1 13 24-50 13
Surnadal/Søya/Tod. 18  3  4 11 22-61 13
---------------------------------------
Nardo              18  3  3 12 16-55 12
Byåsen 2           18  3  3 12 19-71 12

Group 5

Innstranda         12 10  2  0 65-12 32 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland (ex Innstranden)
Bossmo/Ytteren     12  7  2  3 39-21 23 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sandnessjøen       12  6  2  4 20-33 20
Grand Bodø 2       12  5  3  4 25-20 18
Innstranda 2       12  4  1  7 16-33 13
Gruben/Åga         12  2  1  9 17-33  7
Halsøy             12  1  3  8 15-45  6

Group 6

Sortland           10  8  1  1 35-11 25 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Mjølner            10  7  0  3 30-16 21 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Medkila 2          10  5  1  4 25-19 16
Håkvik             10  5  0  5 20-17 15
Leknes             10  2  1  7 13-29  7
Svolvær/Henn./Kab. 10  1  1  8  6-37  4

Group 7

Tromsø             16 12  2  2 48-13 38 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tromsdalen         16 11  3  2 50-16 36
Porsanger          16 10  3  3 32-14 33
Polarstjernen      16  7  4  5 32-24 25
Tverrelvdalen      16  6  1  9 20-31 19
Fløya 2            16  4  5  7 28-40 17
Senja/Finnsnes     16  5  1 10 30-52 16
Bossekop 2         16  4  0 12 22-35 12
---------------------------------------
Furuflaten         16  2  3 11 19-56  9

Alta withdrew


Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland ============================ Innstranda 6 6 0 0 25- 4 18 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Bossmo/Ytteren 6 2 0 4 10-15 6 Mjølner 6 2 0 4 12-20 6 Sortland 6 2 0 4 8-16 6 Play-out Group 5 ================ Grand Bodø 2 4 4 0 0 21- 5 12 Gruben/Åga 4 2 0 2 6- 9 6 Sandnessjøen 4 1 1 2 8-13 4 Innstranda 2 4 1 1 2 10-16 4 Halsøy 4 1 0 3 9-11 3 Play-out Group 6 ================ Medkila 2 3 3 0 0 13- 4 9 Svolvær/Henn./Kab. 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Håkvik 3 1 0 2 6-11 3 Leknes 3 0 0 3 3-10 0 Play-off group 1 ================ 20/10: Bryne - Tromsø 2-0 27/10: Hønefoss - Bryne 3/11: Tromsø - Hønefoss Bryne 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 --------------------------------------- Hønefoss BK 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Tromsø 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 Play-off group 2 ================ 21/10: Fortuna Ålesund - Innstranda 2-0 27/10: Snøgg - Fortuna Ålesund 3/11: Innstranda - Snøgg Fortuna Ålesund 1 1 0 0 2- 0 3 --------------------------------------- Snøgg 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Innstranda 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 21. oktober 2018