Women second division 2019


Group 1

Frigg Oslo         22 16  3  3 55-22 51 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Raufoss            22 13  7  2 50-16 46
Lyn Fotball 2      22  9  7  6 45-50 34
Sarpsborg 08       22  9  6  7 43-31 33
Kongsvinger        22 10  3  9 44-46 33
Fart 2             22 10  3  9 37-41 33
Stabæk 2           22  9  5  8 49-37 32
Høybråten/Stovner  22 10  2 10 43-41 32
Vålerenga 2        22  8  3 11 36-34 27
Ullensaker/Kisa    22  6  6 10 25-33 24
Ottestad           22  5  4 13 29-59 19
---------------------------------------
Drøbak/Frogn       22  1  3 18 16-62  6

Group 2

Sandefjord Fotball 22 17  1  4 87-25 52 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LSK 2              22 15  4  3 71-29 49
Gimletroll         22 14  3  5 84-49 45 (merger of Gimletroll and Donn)
Øvrevoll Hosle 2   22 12  3  7 56-51 39
Kolbotn 2          22 11  5  6 56-49 38
Røa 2              22 12  0 10 60-57 36
Eik-Tønsberg       22  9  2 11 44-61 29
Grei 2             22  7  3 12 28-42 24
Stathelle/Omegn    22  6  5 11 31-48 23
Hallingdal         22  5  5 12 42-64 20
Urædd/Pors         22  3  4 15 34-56 13
---------------------------------------
Lier               22  2  3 17 21-83  9

Group 3

Viking             22 18  2  2 80-26 56 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bryne              22 17  4  1 71- 7 55
Fyllingsdalen      22 14  3  5 72-31 45
Stord IL           22 12  5  5 41-22 41
Haugar             22 11  2  9 56-48 35
Klepp 2            22  9  6  7 58-28 33
Staal Jørpeland    22  8  4 10 39-42 28
Avaldsnes 2        22  8  2 12 40-45 26
Arna-Bjørnar 2     22  7  5 10 41-56 26
---------------------------------------
Voss               22  4  3 15 17-50 15
Vestsiden-Askøy    22  3  1 18 20-91 10
Hinna              22  2  1 19 19-108 7

Group 4

KIL/Hemne          16 12  2  2 41-14 38 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fortuna Ålesund    16 12  1  3 73-16 37
Trondheims/Ørn 2   16 10  3  3 53-19 33
Molde              16 10  2  4 46-19 32
Herd               16  8  6  2 34-22 30
Hødd               16  4  3  9 21-55 15 (Orkanger withdrew before the season)
Træff              16  3  1 12 24-48 10
Nardo              16  2  1 13 10-64  7
---------------------------------------
Sunndal            16  1  1 14  9-54  4

Verdal withdrew before the season

Group 5

Innstranda         12  9  1  2 48-20 28 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Bossmo/Ytteren     12  9  0  3 49-15 27 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Grand Bodø 2       12  8  1  3 51-26 25
Halsøy             12  5  1  6 19-30 16
Inns. 2/Tverlandet 12  5  0  7 18-37 15
Fauske/Sprint      12  1  3  8 11-33  6
Sandnessjøen       12  1  2  9 12-47  5

Group 6

Mjølner            14 13  0  1 81-10 39 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Medkila 2          14 11  0  3 60-25 33 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sortland           14  9  2  3 59-27 29
Medkila 3          14  7  4  3 28-26 25
Svolvær/Henn./Kab. 14  4  1  9 29-38 13
Stokmarknes/Morild 14  4  1  9 22-60 13
Ballstad/Leknes    14  1  3 10 16-53  6
Harstad Damefotb.  14  0  3 11 13-69  3

Group 7

Tromsø             14 12  2  0 53- 6 38 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bossekop           14 11  2  1 62-12 35
Tromsdalen         14  8  1  5 38-12 25
Fløya 2            14  7  2  5 33-25 23
Porsanger          14  5  1  8 23-32 16
Polarstjernen      14  3  3  8 25-29 12
Senja/Finnsnes     14  3  0 11 17-51  9
Tverrelvdalen      14  1  1 12  7-91  4
---------------------------------------

Furuflaten withdrew before the season
Varden (Finnsnes) withdrew before the season


Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland ============================ Mjølner 6 4 2 0 15- 7 14 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Bossmo/Ytteren 6 4 0 2 27-11 12 Innstranda 6 2 2 2 19-11 8 Medkila 2 6 0 0 6 2-34 0 Play-out Group 5 ================ Halsøy 4 4 0 0 24- 2 12 Grand Bodø 2 4 3 0 1 22- 5 9 Fauske/Sprint 4 2 0 2 5-15 6 Inns. 2/Tverlandet 4 1 0 3 2-12 3 Sandnessjøen 4 0 0 4 1-20 0 Play-out Group 6 ================ Not played Play-off group 1 ================ 27/10: Viking - Tromsø 6-0 30/10: Frigg Oslo - Viking 1-1 3/11: Tromsø - Frigg Oslo 0-8 Frigg Oslo 2 1 1 0 9- 1 4 Play-off final - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Viking 2 1 1 0 7- 1 4 Tromsø 2 0 0 2 0-14 0 Play-off group 2 ================ 19/10: Sandefjord - Mjølner 6-1 26/10: KIL/Hemne - Sandefjord 3-1 3/11: Mjølner - KIL/Hemne 0-5 KIL/Hemne 2 2 0 0 8- 1 6 Play-off final - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Sandefjord Fotball 2 1 0 1 7- 4 3 Mjølner 2 0 0 2 1-11 0 Play-off final ============== 9/11: Frigg Oslo - KIL/Hemne 1-2 aet (in Lillestrøm) Play-off results


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 9. november 2019