Women second division 2021


Group 1

Sarpsborg 08        8  7  1  0 27- 4 22 Play-off Østlandet
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ullensaker/Kisa     8  6  1  1 24- 7 19
Røa 2               8  5  1  2 26-11 16
Snøgg               8  4  0  4 29-13 12
Grei 2              8  3  2  3  9-14 11
Kolbotn 2           8  3  0  5 14-15  9
Høybråten/Stovner   8  3  0  5 12-19  9
Hallingdal          8  1  1  6  5-47  4
Gjelleråsen         8  1  0  7 13-29  3

Fossum (Skien) withdrew before the season => Odd

Group 2

Odd                 9  8  0  1 48- 9 24 Play-off Østlandet (ex Fossum (Skien))
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nanset              9  6  2  1 32-11 20
Gimletroll          9  6  1  2 17-10 19
Vålerenga 2         9  5  2  2 28- 9 17
Øvrevoll Hosle 2    9  3  1  5 19-17 10
Stathelle/Omegn     9  3  1  5 11-34 10
Arendal/Sørfjell    9  2  3  4 11-15  9
Sandefjord Fotball  9  2  3  4 15-25  9
Runar               9  2  0  7  5-25  6
Eik-Tønsberg        9  1  1  7 13-44  4

Group 3

LSK 2               9  7  1  1 27- 3 22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lyn Fotball 2       9  6  3  0 35- 8 21
Frigg Oslo          9  6  2  1 26- 3 20 Play-off Østlandet
Stabæk 2            9  5  2  2 30-12 17
Kongsvinger         9  4  3  2 23-12 15
Raufoss             9  3  2  4 14-22 11
Storhamar           9  1  4  4 12-20  7
Bærums Verk Hauger  9  1  2  6 10-35  5
Fart 2              9  1  0  8  5-36  3
Ottestad            9  0  3  6  4-35  3

Group 4

Viking             11 10  1  0 40- 9 31 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bryne              11  8  2  1 34-10 26
Fyllingsdalen      11  6  4  1 21-11 22
Arna-Bjørnar 2     11  7  0  4 27-20 21
Kaupanger          11  6  1  4 16-13 19
Avaldsnes 2        11  5  1  5 28-28 16
Haugar             11  5  0  6 22-24 15
Loddefjord         11  4  0  7 16-19 12
Klepp 2            11  3  2  6 18-25 11
Staal Jørpeland    11  2  1  8 13-33  7
Stord IL           11  2  0  9 11-32  6
Lura               11  2  0  9 17-39  6

Group 5

AaFK Fortuna        9  9  0  0 41- 2 27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde               9  8  0  1 50-10 24
Rosenborg 2         9  6  0  3 24-17 18
Byåsen              9  5  1  3 17-18 16
Herd                9  4  1  4 15-22 13
Tynset              9  4  0  5 26-28 12
Volda               9  2  1  6  6-23  7
Nardo               9  2  1  6 11-32  7
Hødd                9  2  0  7 13-26  6
Træff               9  1  0  8  6-31  3

Group 6

Grand Bodø          6  6  0  0 45- 2 18 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Grand Bodø 2        6  3  2  1 25-14 11
Halsøy              6  3  2  1 20-18 11
Bossmo/Ytteren      6  3  1  2 13-12 10
Brønnøysund         6  1  1  4  9-18  4
Innstranda/Hunstad  6  1  1  4 11-26  4
Sandnessjøen        6  0  1  5  4-37  1

Group 7

Mjølner             8  7  0  1 33- 9 21 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Medkila 2           8  6  1  1 30- 7 19
Sortland            8  3  0  5 10-26  9
Kilkam./Medkila 3   8  2  1  5 13-27  7
Harstad Damefotball 8  1  0  7  5-22  3

Group 8

Bossekop            6  4  1  1 21- 5 13 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tromsdalen          6  4  1  1 19- 6 13
Fløya 2             6  2  3  1 10-10  9
Senja/Finnsnes      6  2  1  3  9-15  7
Porsanger           6  1  3  2  6-10  6
Polarstjernen       6  1  2  3 12-20  5
Hammerfest Stein    6  0  3  3  1-12  3 (ex HIF/Stein)

Tromsø withdrew before the season => TIL 2020 (merger Fløya + Tromsø)


Play-off Østlandet ================== 16/10: Sarpsborg 08 - Frigg Oslo 1-2 20/10: Odd - Sarpsborg 08 2-1 24/10: Frigg Oslo - Odd 2-8 Odd 2 2 0 0 10- 3 6 Play-off Frigg Oslo 2 1 0 1 4- 9 3 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Sarpsborg 08 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland ============================ 16/10: Mjølner - Grand Bodø 0-11 (in Narvik) Grand Bodø to play-off. Play-off group 1 ================ 31/10: Frigg Oslo - AaFK Fortuna 1-2 6/11: AaFK Fortuna - Bossekop 6-2 13/11: Bossekop - Frigg Oslo not played AaFK Fortuna 2 2 0 0 8- 3 6 Promoted --------------------------------------- Frigg Oslo 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Bossekop 1 0 0 1 2- 6 0 Play-off group 2 ================ 31/10: Grand Bodø - Odd 2-0 6/11: Viking - Grand Bodø 2-2 13/11: Odd - Viking 1-2 Grand Bodø 2 1 1 0 4- 2 4 Promoted --------------------------------------- Viking 2 1 1 0 4- 3 4 Odd 2 0 0 2 0- 4 0


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 13. november 2021