Women second division 2022


Group 1

Odd                20 18  1  1 79-14 55 Play-off Østlandet
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Stabæk 2           20 13  4  3 86-21 43
Arendal Fotball    20 12  2  6 46-37 38
Nanset             20 11  4  5 80-35 37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Gimletroll         20 12  1  7 50-32 37 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Røa 2              20 11  2  7 74-32 35 Relegated
Sandefjord Fotball 20 11  2  7 60-30 35 Relegated
Stathelle/Omegn    20  5  0 15 25-85 15 Relegated
Runar              20  3  1 16 16-79 10 Relegated
Randesund/Amaz. 2  20  2  3 15 30-79  9 Relegated
Eik-Tønsberg       20  1  2 17  8-110 5 Relegated

GØIF/Helgerød withdrew

Group 2

Grei               20 18  2  0 98- 8 56 Play-off Østlandet
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sogndal FK         20 14  3  3 45-16 45 (merger Kaupanger + Sogndal, superstructure)
KFUM Oslo          20 14  1  5 81-26 43
Lyn Fotball 2      20 13  1  6 71-22 40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Frigg Oslo         20 12  3  5 60-17 39 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Øvrevoll/Hosle 2   20 11  2  7 62-30 35 Relegated
Ullensaker/Kisa    20  7  0 13 40-49 21 Relegated
Hønefoss BK 2      20  5  4 11 20-50 19 Relegated
Snøgg              20  2  5 13 17-73 11 Relegated
Bærums Verk Hauger 20  1  2 17  5-93  5 Relegated
Høybråten/Stovner  20  1  1 18  4-119 4 Relegated

Hallingdal applied for relegation to women third division before the season

Group 3

Kongsvinger        20 16  1  3 80-18 49 Play-off Østlandet
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
LSK 2              20 15  2  3 71-22 47
Vålerenga 2        20 15  1  4 63-24 46
Fart               20 13  4  3 85-19 43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sarpsborg 08       20 10  2  8 52-39 32 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Kolbotn 2          20  9  2  9 42-35 29 Relegated
Storhamar          20  8  2 10 26-46 26 Relegated
Raufoss            20  6  1 13 45-66 19 Relegated
Fredrikstad        20  5  1 14 39-75 16 Relegated
Ottestad           20  3  2 15 14-56 11 Relegated
Lillehammer KFK    20  1  0 19 10-127 3 Relegated

Gjelleråsen withdrew before the season

Group 4

Fyllingsdalen     22 20  1  1  89- 8 61 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Viking            22 18  2  2 114- 9 56
Avaldsnes 2       22 13  2  7  53-43 41
Haugesund         22 12  4  6  56-23 40 (merger Haugar + Djerv 1919, superstructure)
Bryne             22 13  1  8  49-30 40
---------------------------------------
Loddefjord        22 11  6  5  66-50 39 Relegated
Klepp 2           22  8  6  8  51-57 30 Relegated
Staal Jørpeland   22  8  3 11  31-51 27 Relegated
Arna-Bjørnar 2    22  6  2 14  53-70 20 Relegated
Vidar             22  4  2 16  22-70 14 Relegated
Os                22  4  0 18  31-78 12 Relegated
Stord IL          22  0  1 21  17-143 1 Relegated

Lura applied for relegation to women third division before the season

Group 5

Tiller             18 15  3  0 68- 7 48 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde              18 13  4  1 65-16 43
Rosenborg 2        18 11  4  3 40-19 37
Tynset             18 10  1  7 37-39 31
Herd               18  8  3  7 36-30 27
---------------------------------------
Hødd               18  5  2 11 20-49 17 Relegated
Volda              18  4  3 11 23-36 15 Relegated
Blindheim          18  5  0 13 26-53 15 Relegated
Træff              18  4  1 13 20-67 13 Relegated
Nardo              18  3  3 12 36-55 12 Relegated

Byåsen withdrew

Group 6

Grand Bodø 2       12 10  2  0 52-16 32 Relegated (#)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
---------------------------------------
Bossmo/Ytteren     12  8  2  2 50-14 26 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
Halsøy             12  5  1  6 36-36 16 Relegated
Innstranda         12  4  1  7 30-51 13 Relegated
Sandnessjøen       12  0  0 12  6-57  0 Relegated

Brønnøysund withdrew before the season

(#) Only next season women premier division teams are allowed to field
    their second teams in the women second division.  Thus, as Grand Bodø was
    not promoted to the women premier division, Grand Bodø 2 was relegated.

Group 7

Mjølner            12 11  0  1 61-12 33 Play-off Nordland/Hålogaland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
---------------------------------------
Medkila 2          12  7  0  5 32-24 21 Relegated
Harstad Damefotb.  12  5  0  7 19-41 15 Relegated
Sortland           12  1  0 11 11-46  3 Relegated

Kilkameratene/Medkila 3 withdrew before the season

Group 8

Porsanger          12  8  1  3 26-16 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
TIL 2020 2         12  7  3  2 30-15 24 Relegated (&)
---------------------------------------
Kirk./Bjørn./Hess. 12  7  2  3 33-22 23 Not relegated
Senja/Finnsnes     12  3  5  4 21-27 14 Relegated
Skarp              12  4  0  8 23-35 12 Relegated
Polarstjernen      12  3  2  7 20-33 11 Relegated
Bossekop/Alta      12  3  1  8 23-28 10 Relegated

Tromsdalen withdrew before the season
Hammerfest Stein withdrew before the season

(&) Only next season women premier division teams are allowed to field
    their second teams in the women second division.  Thus, as TIL 2020 was
    not promoted to the women premier division, TIL 2020 2 was relegated.


Promotion play-off Østlandet ============================ 15/10: Odd - Grei 2-0 19/10: Kongsvinger - Odd 1-3 23/10: Grei - Kongsvinger 2-1 Odd 2 2 0 0 5- 1 6 Play-off Grei 2 1 0 1 2- 3 3 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Kongsvinger 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0 Promotion play-off Nordland/Hålogaland ====================================== 9/10: Bossmo/Ytteren - Mjølner 3-0 (*) (*) Bossmo/Ytteren won by NFF decision, Mjølner withdrew from Play-off. Bossmo/Ytteren to play-off. Promotion play-off group 1 ========================== 29/10: Porsanger - Tiller 2-1 6/11: Tiller - Grei 2-3 12/11: Grei - Porsanger 4-0 Grei 2 2 0 0 7- 2 6 Promoted --------------------------------------- Porsanger 2 1 0 1 2- 5 3 Tiller 2 0 0 2 3- 5 0 Promotion play-off group 2 ========================== 30/10: Bossmo/Ytteren - Fyllingsdalen 0-10 5/11: Fyllingsdalen - Odd 1-1 13/11: Odd - Bossmo/Ytteren 9-0 Fyllingsdalen 2 1 1 0 11- 1 4 Promoted --------------------------------------- Odd 2 1 1 0 10- 1 4 Bossmo/Ytteren 2 0 0 2 0-19 0
Relegation play-off =================== 6/11: Gimletroll - Sarpsborg 08 1-0 12/11: Sarpsborg 08 - Frigg Oslo 6-2 19/11: Frigg Oslo - Gimletroll 5-0 Sarpsborg 08 2 1 0 1 6- 3 3 Frigg Oslo 2 1 0 1 7- 6 3 --------------------------------------- Gimletroll 2 1 0 1 1- 5 3 Relegated


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 25. november 2022