Women premier division 2018


Final table
Round 1 ======= 24/3: Grand Bodø - Trondheims/Ørn 2-1 Klepp - Arna-Bjørnar 1-2 Røa - Lyn 1-2 Sandviken - Kolbotn 0-1 Vålerenga - Lillestrøm 0-5 1/5: Stabæk - Avaldsnes 4-2 Lillestrøm 1 1 0 0 5- 0 3 Arna-Bjørnar 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 Grand Bodø 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 Lyn Fotball 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 Kolbotn 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 Avaldsnes 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Stabæk 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Klepp 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Røa 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Trondheims/Ørn 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Sandviken 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Vålerenga 1 0 0 1 0- 5 0
Round 2 ======= 28/3: Arna-Bjørnar - Grand Bodø 5-0 29/3: Lillestrøm - Sandviken 6-0 31/3: Trondheims/Ørn - Stabæk 1-0 2/5: Lyn - Vålerenga 1-1 4/6: Avaldsnes - Klepp 1-2 27/6: Kolbotn - Røa 0-2 Lillestrøm 2 2 0 0 11- 0 6 Arna-Bjørnar 2 2 0 0 7- 1 6 Lyn Fotball 1 1 0 0 2- 1 3 Kolbotn 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 Trondheims/Ørn 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 Grand Bodø 2 1 0 1 2- 6 3 Avaldsnes 0 0 0 0 0- 0 0 Klepp 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Røa 1 0 0 1 1- 2 0 Stabæk 1 0 0 1 0- 1 0 Vålerenga 1 0 0 1 0- 5 0 Sandviken 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0
Round 3 ======= 14/4: Klepp - Lyn 3-2 Røa - Lillestrøm 2-5 Stabæk - Arna-Bjørnar 2-2 15/4: Grand Bodø - Avaldsnes 0-1 Sandviken - Trondheims/Ørn 3-1 Vålerenga - Kolbotn 2-3 Lillestrøm 3 3 0 0 16- 2 9 Arna-Bjørnar 3 2 1 0 9- 3 7 Kolbotn 2 2 0 0 4- 2 6 Avaldsnes 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 Klepp 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Lyn Fotball 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Trondheims/Ørn 3 1 0 2 3- 5 3 Sandviken 3 1 0 2 3- 8 3 Grand Bodø 3 1 0 2 2- 7 3 Stabæk 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1 Røa 2 0 0 2 3- 7 0 Vålerenga 2 0 0 2 2- 8 0
Round 4 ======= 21/4: Arna-Bjørnar - Sandviken 1-2 Lillestrøm - Stabæk 1-0 Trondheims/Ørn - Røa 1-0 22/4: Avaldsnes - Vålerenga 0-3 Klepp - Grand Bodø 6-0 15/8: Kolbotn - Lyn 1-0 Lillestrøm 4 4 0 0 17- 2 12 Arna-Bjørnar 4 2 1 1 10- 5 7 Klepp 3 2 0 1 10- 4 6 Kolbotn 2 2 0 0 4- 2 6 Trondheims/Ørn 4 2 0 2 4- 5 6 Sandviken 4 2 0 2 5- 9 6 Lyn Fotball 2 1 0 1 4- 4 3 Avaldsnes 2 1 0 1 1- 3 3 Vålerenga 3 1 0 2 5- 8 3 Grand Bodø 4 1 0 3 2-13 3 Stabæk 3 0 1 2 2- 4 1 Røa 3 0 0 3 3- 8 0
Round 5 ======= 28/4: Lyn - Arna-Bjørnar 2-1 Sandviken - Avaldsnes 1-0 Vålerenga - Stabæk 5-0 29/4: Røa - Grand Bodø 4-1 Trondheims/Ørn - Klepp 0-1 Kolbotn - Lillestrøm 0-5 Lillestrøm 5 5 0 0 22- 2 15 Klepp 4 3 0 1 11- 4 9 Sandviken 5 3 0 2 6- 9 9 Arna-Bjørnar 5 2 1 2 11- 7 7 Vålerenga 4 2 0 2 10- 8 6 Lyn Fotball 3 2 0 1 6- 5 6 Trondheims/Ørn 5 2 0 3 4- 6 6 Kolbotn 3 2 0 1 4- 7 6 Røa 4 1 0 3 7- 9 3 Avaldsnes 3 1 0 2 1- 4 3 Grand Bodø 5 1 0 4 3-17 3 Stabæk 4 0 1 3 2- 9 1
Round 6 ======= 5/5: Arna-Bjørnar - Kolbotn 1-1 Avaldsnes - Lyn 3-0 Klepp - Vålerenga 3-0 Lillestrøm - Trondheims/Ørn 5-0 6/5: Stabæk - Røa 1-3 Grand Bodø - Sandviken 1-3 Lillestrøm 6 6 0 0 27- 2 18 Klepp 5 4 0 1 14- 4 12 Sandviken 6 4 0 2 9-10 12 Arna-Bjørnar 6 2 2 2 12- 8 8 Vålerenga 6 2 1 3 11-12 7 Lyn Fotball 5 2 1 2 7- 9 7 Kolbotn 4 2 1 1 5- 8 7 Røa 5 2 0 3 10-10 6 Avaldsnes 5 2 0 3 6- 8 6 Trondheims/Ørn 6 2 0 4 4-11 6 Stabæk 6 1 1 4 7-14 4 Grand Bodø 6 1 0 5 4-20 3
Round 7 ======= 12/5: Kolbotn - Stabæk 1-1 Lyn - Lillestrøm 3-4 Røa - Avaldsnes 2-0 Sandviken - Klepp 1-0 13/5: Trondheims/Ørn - Arna-Bjørnar 2-6 Vålerenga - Grand Bodø 3-2 Lillestrøm 7 7 0 0 31- 5 21 Sandviken 7 5 0 2 10-10 15 Klepp 6 4 0 2 14- 5 12 Arna-Bjørnar 7 3 2 2 18-10 11 Vålerenga 7 3 1 3 14-14 10 Røa 6 3 0 3 12-10 9 Kolbotn 5 2 2 1 6- 9 8 Lyn Fotball 6 2 1 3 10-13 7 Avaldsnes 6 2 0 4 6-10 6 Trondheims/Ørn 7 2 0 5 6-17 6 Stabæk 7 1 2 4 8-15 5 Grand Bodø 7 1 0 6 6-23 3
Round 8 ======= 19/5: Arna-Bjørnar - Lillestrøm 0-1 Avaldsnes - Trondheims/Ørn 2-0 Klepp - Røa 2-1 Sandviken - Vålerenga 3-0 Stabæk - Lyn 5-0 20/5: Grand Bodø - Kolbotn 1-2 Lillestrøm 8 8 0 0 32- 5 24 Sandviken 8 6 0 2 13-10 18 Klepp 7 5 0 2 16- 6 15 Arna-Bjørnar 8 3 2 3 18-11 11 Kolbotn 6 3 2 1 8-10 11 Vålerenga 8 3 1 4 14-17 10 Røa 7 3 0 4 13-12 9 Avaldsnes 7 3 0 4 8-10 9 Stabæk 8 2 2 4 13-15 8 Lyn Fotball 7 2 1 4 10-18 7 Trondheims/Ørn 8 2 0 6 6-19 6 Grand Bodø 8 1 0 7 7-25 3
Round 9 ======= 26/5: Kolbotn - Klepp 3-1 Røa - Arna-Bjørnar 2-2 Stabæk - Sandviken 0-1 27/5: Lillestrøm - Avaldsnes 4-0 Lyn - Grand Bodø 2-1 Vålerenga - Trondheims/Ørn 0-1 Lillestrøm 9 9 0 0 36- 5 27 Sandviken 9 7 0 2 14-10 21 Klepp 8 5 0 3 17- 9 15 Kolbotn 7 4 2 1 11-11 14 Arna-Bjørnar 9 3 3 3 20-13 12 Røa 8 3 1 4 15-14 10 Vålerenga 9 3 1 5 14-18 10 Lyn Fotball 8 3 1 4 12-19 10 Avaldsnes 8 3 0 5 8-14 9 Trondheims/Ørn 9 3 0 6 7-19 9 Stabæk 9 2 2 5 13-16 8 Grand Bodø 9 1 0 8 8-27 3
Round 10 ======== 16/6: Avaldsnes - Arna-Bjørnar 1-0 Grand Bodø - Stabæk 0-3 Klepp - Lillestrøm 0-2 Sandviken - Lyn 6-0 Trondheims/Ørn - Kolbotn 2-2 Vålerenga - Røa 2-1 Lillestrøm 10 10 0 0 38- 5 30 Sandviken 10 8 0 2 20-10 24 Klepp 10 6 0 4 19-12 18 Kolbotn 8 4 3 1 13-13 15 Vålerenga 10 4 1 5 16-19 13 Arna-Bjørnar 10 3 3 4 20-14 12 Avaldsnes 10 4 0 6 10-16 12 Stabæk 10 3 2 5 16-16 11 Røa 9 3 1 5 16-16 10 Trondheims/Ørn 10 3 1 6 9-21 10 Lyn Fotball 9 3 1 5 12-25 10 Grand Bodø 10 1 0 9 8-30 3
Round 11 ======== 23/6: Arna-Bjørnar - Vålerenga 3-2 Kolbotn - Avaldsnes 2-0 Lyn - Trondheims/Ørn 2-3 Røa - Sandviken 3-2 Stabæk - Klepp 0-1 24/6: Lillestrøm - Grand Bodø 2-0 Lillestrøm 11 11 0 0 40- 5 33 Sandviken 11 8 0 3 22-13 24 Klepp 11 7 0 4 20-12 21 Kolbotn 9 5 3 1 15-13 18 Arna-Bjørnar 11 4 3 4 23-16 15 Røa 10 4 1 5 19-18 13 Vålerenga 11 4 1 6 18-22 13 Trondheims/Ørn 11 4 1 6 12-23 13 Avaldsnes 11 4 0 7 10-18 12 Stabæk 11 3 2 6 16-17 11 Lyn Fotball 10 3 1 6 14-28 10 Grand Bodø 11 1 0 10 8-32 3
Round 12 ======== 30/6: Grand Bodø - Arna-Bjørnar 0-4 Klepp - Kolbotn 2-1 Sandviken - Stabæk 1-3 Trondheims/Ørn - Lillestrøm 2-3 1/7: Avaldsnes - Røa 2-2 Vålerenga - Lyn 6-1 Lillestrøm 12 12 0 0 43- 7 36 Klepp 12 8 0 4 22-13 24 Sandviken 12 8 0 4 23-16 24 Arna-Bjørnar 12 5 3 4 27-16 18 Kolbotn 11 5 3 3 16-17 18 Røa 12 5 2 5 23-20 17 Vålerenga 12 5 1 6 24-23 16 Stabæk 12 4 2 6 19-18 14 Avaldsnes 12 4 1 7 12-20 13 Trondheims/Ørn 12 4 1 7 14-26 13 Lyn Fotball 11 3 1 7 15-34 10 Grand Bodø 12 1 0 11 8-36 3
Round 13 ======== 3/8: Lyn - Avaldsnes 2-2 4/8: Kolbotn - Sandviken 1-1 Lillestrøm - Vålerenga 2-0 Røa - Klepp 0-1 Stabæk - Grand Bodø 2-0 5/8: Arna-Bjørnar - Trondheims/Ørn 6-1 Lillestrøm 13 13 0 0 45- 7 39 Klepp 13 9 0 4 23-13 27 Sandviken 13 8 1 4 24-17 25 Arna-Bjørnar 14 7 3 4 37-18 24 Kolbotn 12 5 4 3 17-18 19 Stabæk 13 5 2 6 21-18 17 Røa 13 5 2 6 23-21 17 Vålerenga 13 5 1 7 24-25 16 Avaldsnes 14 4 2 8 15-26 14 Trondheims/Ørn 13 4 1 8 15-32 13 Lyn Fotball 12 3 2 7 17-36 11 Grand Bodø 13 1 0 12 8-38 3
Round 14 ======== 4/7: Arna-Bjørnar - Avaldsnes 4-1 11/8: Klepp - Stabæk 2-0 Røa - Kolbotn 1-2 Trondheims/Ørn - Lyn 1-1 Vålerenga - Sandviken 1-0 12/8: Grand Bodø - Lillestrøm 0-3 Lillestrøm 14 14 0 0 48- 7 42 Klepp 14 10 0 4 25-13 30 Sandviken 14 8 1 5 24-18 25 Arna-Bjørnar 14 7 3 4 37-18 24 Kolbotn 13 6 4 3 19-19 22 Vålerenga 14 6 1 7 25-25 19 Røa 14 5 2 7 24-23 17 Stabæk 14 5 2 7 21-20 17 Avaldsnes 14 4 2 8 15-26 14 Trondheims/Ørn 14 4 2 8 16-33 14 Lyn Fotball 13 3 3 7 18-37 12 Grand Bodø 14 1 0 13 8-41 3
Round 15 ======== 18/8: Kolbotn - Trondheims/Ørn 3-3 Lillestrøm - Arna-Bjørnar 2-0 Lyn - Klepp 0-1 Sandviken - Røa 5-3 Stabæk - Vålerenga 0-1 19/8: Avaldsnes - Grand Bodø 3-3 Lillestrøm 15 15 0 0 50- 7 45 Klepp 15 11 0 4 26-13 33 Sandviken 15 9 1 5 29-21 28 Kolbotn 15 7 5 3 23-22 26 Arna-Bjørnar 15 7 3 5 37-20 24 Vålerenga 15 7 1 7 26-25 22 Stabæk 15 5 2 8 21-21 17 Røa 15 5 2 8 27-28 17 Avaldsnes 15 4 3 8 18-29 15 Trondheims/Ørn 15 4 3 8 19-36 15 Lyn Fotball 15 3 3 9 18-39 12 Grand Bodø 15 1 1 13 11-44 4
Round 16 ======== 25/8: Arna-Bjørnar - Lyn 2-1 Røa - Stabæk 2-0 Trondheims/Ørn - Avaldsnes 1-1 26/8: Grand Bodø - Vålerenga 1-2 Klepp - Sandviken 1-1 Lillestrøm - Kolbotn 5-1 Lillestrøm 16 16 0 0 55- 8 48 Klepp 16 11 1 4 27-14 34 Sandviken 16 9 2 5 30-22 29 Arna-Bjørnar 16 8 3 5 39-21 27 Kolbotn 16 7 5 4 24-27 26 Vålerenga 16 8 1 7 28-26 25 Røa 16 6 2 8 29-28 20 Stabæk 16 5 2 9 21-23 17 Avaldsnes 16 4 4 8 19-30 16 Trondheims/Ørn 16 4 4 8 20-37 16 Lyn Fotball 16 3 3 10 19-41 12 Grand Bodø 16 1 1 14 12-46 4
Round 17 ======== 8/9: Avaldsnes - Lillestrøm 1-4 Kolbotn - Arna-Bjørnar 1-4 Lyn - Røa 3-4 Stabæk - Trondheims/Ørn 2-0 9/9: Sandviken - Grand Bodø 4-1 Vålerenga - Klepp 1-1 Lillestrøm 17 17 0 0 59- 9 51 Klepp 17 11 2 4 28-15 35 Sandviken 17 10 2 5 34-23 32 Arna-Bjørnar 17 9 3 5 43-22 30 Vålerenga 17 8 2 7 29-27 26 Kolbotn 17 7 5 5 25-31 26 Røa 17 7 2 8 33-31 23 Stabæk 17 6 2 9 23-23 20 Avaldsnes 17 4 4 9 20-34 16 Trondheims/Ørn 17 4 4 9 20-39 16 Lyn Fotball 17 3 3 11 22-45 12 Grand Bodø 17 1 1 15 13-50 4
Round 18 ======== 15/9: Arna-Bjørnar - Stabæk 6-2 Røa - Vålerenga 2-1 16/9: Avaldsnes - Kolbotn 0-0 Grand Bodø - Klepp 3-5 Lillestrøm - Lyn 2-1 Trondheims/Ørn - Sandviken 3-3 Lillestrøm 18 18 0 0 61-10 54 Klepp 18 12 2 4 33-18 38 Arna-Bjørnar 18 10 3 5 49-24 33 Sandviken 18 10 3 5 37-26 33 Kolbotn 18 7 6 5 25-31 27 Røa 18 8 2 8 35-32 26 Vålerenga 18 8 2 8 30-29 26 Stabæk 18 6 2 10 25-29 20 Avaldsnes 18 4 5 9 20-34 17 Trondheims/Ørn 18 4 5 9 23-42 17 Lyn Fotball 18 3 3 12 23-47 12 Grand Bodø 18 1 1 16 16-55 4
Round 19 ======== 21/9: Stabæk - Lillestrøm 0-2 22/9: Lyn - Kolbotn 0-1 Sandviken - Arna-Bjørnar 1-1 23/9: Grand Bodø - Røa 1-3 26/9: Klepp - Trondheims/Ørn 1-0 13/10: Vålerenga - Avaldsnes 2-1 Lillestrøm 19 19 0 0 63-10 57 Klepp 19 13 2 4 34-18 41 Arna-Bjørnar 19 10 4 5 50-25 34 Sandviken 19 10 4 5 38-27 34 Kolbotn 19 8 6 5 26-31 30 Røa 19 9 2 8 38-33 29 Vålerenga 19 9 2 8 32-30 29 Stabæk 19 6 2 11 25-31 20 Avaldsnes 19 4 5 10 21-36 17 Trondheims/Ørn 19 4 5 10 23-43 17 Lyn Fotball 19 3 3 13 23-48 12 Grand Bodø 19 1 1 17 17-58 4
Round 20 ======== 20/10: Arna-Bjørnar - Røa 2-0 Avaldsnes - Sandviken 0-0 Lyn - Stabæk 2-3 Trondheims/Ørn - Vålerenga 1-3 21/10: Kolbotn - Grand Bodø 3-2 Lillestrøm - Klepp 2-3 Lillestrøm 20 19 0 1 65-13 57 Klepp 20 14 2 4 37-20 44 Arna-Bjørnar 20 11 4 5 52-25 37 Sandviken 20 10 5 5 38-27 35 Kolbotn 20 9 6 5 29-33 33 Vålerenga 20 10 2 8 35-31 32 Røa 20 9 2 9 38-35 28* Stabæk 20 7 2 11 28-33 23 Avaldsnes 20 4 6 10 21-36 18 Trondheims/Ørn 20 4 5 11 24-46 17 Lyn Fotball 20 3 3 14 25-51 12 Grand Bodø 20 1 1 18 19-61 4
Round 21 ======== 27/10: Grand Bodø - Lyn 1-0 Klepp - Avaldsnes 2-1 Røa - Trondheims/Ørn 2-1 Sandviken - Lillestrøm 0-0 Stabæk - Kolbotn 1-2 Vålerenga - Arna-Bjørnar 1-1 Lillestrøm 21 19 1 1 65-13 58 Klepp 21 15 2 4 39-21 47 Arna-Bjørnar 21 11 5 5 53-26 38 Sandviken 21 10 6 5 38-27 36 Kolbotn 21 10 6 5 31-34 36 Vålerenga 21 10 3 8 36-32 33 Røa 21 10 2 9 40-36 31* Stabæk 21 7 2 12 29-35 23 Avaldsnes 21 4 6 11 22-38 18 Trondheims/Ørn 21 4 5 12 25-48 17 Lyn Fotball 21 3 3 15 25-52 12 Grand Bodø 21 2 1 18 20-61 7
Round 22 ======== 4/11: Arna-Bjørnar - Klepp 0-0 Avaldsnes - Stabæk 2-0 Kolbotn - Vålerenga 3-1 Lillestrøm - Røa 6-2 Lyn - Sandviken 2-4 Trondheims/Ørn - Grand Bodø 0-0 Lillestrøm 22 20 1 1 71-15 61 Champions League Klepp 22 15 3 4 39-21 48 Arna-Bjørnar 22 11 6 5 53-26 39 Sandviken 22 11 6 5 42-29 39 Kolbotn 22 11 6 5 34-35 39 Vålerenga 22 10 3 9 37-35 33 Røa 22 10 2 10 42-42 31* Stabæk 22 7 2 13 29-37 23 Avaldsnes 22 5 6 11 24-38 21 Trondheims/Ørn 22 4 6 12 25-48 18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Lyn Fotball 22 3 3 16 27-56 12 Play-off --------------------------------------- Grand Bodø 22 2 2 18 20-61 8 Relegated * Røa 1 point deducted because of financial licensing irregularities. Home/away final table
Play-off ======== 11/11: Lyn - Grei 1-0 18/11: Grei - Lyn 0-4 (agg. 0-5) Lyn stay up.


© Copyright 2008 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 18. november 2018