Regionligaen (third division) 2019, group 5


Final table
Round 1 ======= 13/4: Kongsvinger 2 - Melhus 2-1 Raufoss 2 - Kolstad 2-1 Strindheim - Brumunddal 2-0 Tiller - Nybergsund Trysil 0-1 Verdal - Gjøvik/Lyn 1-2 15/4: Rosenborg 2 - Orkla 5-2 Steinkjer - Ranheim 2 1-2
Round 2 ======= 17/4: Nybergsund Trysil - Verdal 2-2 22/4: Gjøvik/Lyn - Strindheim 0-4 Kolstad - Tiller 3-0 Melhus - Steinkjer 2-0 Orkla - Kongsvinger 2 1-2 23/4: Brumunddal - Rosenborg 2 2-2 Ranheim 2 - Raufoss 2 6-0
Round 3 ======= 27/4: Steinkjer - Kolstad 0-2 Tiller - Orkla 2-0 Verdal - Melhus 2-3 Rosenborg 2 - Nybergsund Trysil 2-1 29/4: Kongsvinger 2 - Brumunddal 1-1 Raufoss 2 - Gjøvik/Lyn 0-3 Strindheim - Ranheim 2 3-4
Round 4 ======= 4/5: Brumunddal - Tiller 0-1 Kolstad - Strindheim 3-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Steinkjer 2-1 Orkla - Raufoss 2 3-0 5/5: Gjøvik/Lyn - Kongsvinger 2 8-3 6/5: Melhus - Rosenborg 2 1-4 Ranheim 2 - Verdal 10-0
Round 5 ======= 11/5: Ranheim 2 - Nybergsund Trysil 2-0 Steinkjer - Orkla 1-1 Strindheim - Melhus 0-1 Tiller - Gjøvik/Lyn 0-1 13/5: Raufoss 2 - Brumunddal 2-0 Rosenborg 2 - Kolstad 2-0 Verdal - Kongsvinger 2 3-2
Round 6 ======= 18/5: Brumunddal - Orkla 1-2 Gjøvik/Lyn - Steinkjer 2-0 Strindheim - Nybergsund Trysil 3-1 19/5: Kolstad - Ranheim 2 2-1 Kongsvinger 2 - Raufoss 2 1-2 Melhus - Tiller 1-1 20/5: Verdal - Rosenborg 2 1-2
Round 7 ======= 25/5: Nybergsund Trysil - Kolstad 2-3 Orkla - Strindheim 0-1 Ranheim 2 - Gjøvik/Lyn 6-3 Raufoss 2 - Melhus 1-4 Steinkjer - Brumunddal 1-1 Tiller - Verdal 1-0 27/5: Rosenborg 2 - Kongsvinger 2 1-1
Round 8 ======= 30/5: Verdal - Orkla 1-4 1/6: Brumunddal - Ranheim 2 5-2 Gjøvik/Lyn - Kolstad 1-0 Melhus - Nybergsund Trysil 2-1 Rosenborg 2 - Tiller 1-3 Strindheim - Raufoss 2 2-3 2/6: Kongsvinger 2 - Steinkjer 0-1
Round 9 ======= 8/6: Kolstad - Brumunddal 3-1 Raufoss 2 - Verdal 4-1 9/6: Nybergsund Trysil - Gjøvik/Lyn 2-1 Orkla - Melhus 2-2 Steinkjer - Strindheim 1-1 Tiller - Kongsvinger 2 2-0 10/6: Ranheim 2 - Rosenborg 2 3-1
Round 10 ======== 15/6: Brumunddal - Gjøvik/Lyn 2-3 Orkla - Kolstad 1-1 Verdal - Steinkjer 2-2 16/6: Kongsvinger 2 - Nybergsund Trysil 2-2 17/6: Melhus - Ranheim 2 1-1 Rosenborg 2 - Strindheim 5-2 Tiller - Raufoss 2 3-1
Round 11 ======== 21/6: Steinkjer - Tiller 0-0 22/6: Gjøvik/Lyn - Melhus 2-0 Kolstad - Verdal 1-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Brumunddal 1-2 Strindheim - Kongsvinger 2 1-1 24/6: Ranheim 2 - Orkla 2-2 Raufoss 2 - Rosenborg 2 1-4
Round 12 ======== 28/6: Tiller - Ranheim 2 0-1 29/6: Kongsvinger 2 - Kolstad 1-1 20/7: Melhus - Brumunddal 0-1 Orkla - Nybergsund Trysil 0-2 Raufoss 2 - Steinkjer 1-0 Verdal - Strindheim 1-2 21/7: Rosenborg 2 - Gjøvik/Lyn 4-2
Round 13 ======== 26/7: Steinkjer - Rosenborg 2 0-2 27/7: Brumunddal - Verdal 4-0 Gjøvik/Lyn - Orkla 4-1 Kolstad - Melhus 2-0 Strindheim - Tiller 0-3 29/7: Nybergsund Trysil - Raufoss 2 3-1 Ranheim 2 - Kongsvinger 2 0-4
Round 14 ======== 2/8: Tiller - Kolstad 1-3 3/8: Orkla - Steinkjer 6-0 Rosenborg 2 - Brumunddal 1-1 Verdal - Nybergsund Trysil 1-1 4/8: Melhus - Strindheim 1-6 5/8: Kongsvinger 2 - Gjøvik/Lyn 7-4 Raufoss 2 - Ranheim 2 1-4
Round 15 ======== 10/8: Gjøvik/Lyn - Verdal 0-1 Kolstad - Orkla 2-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Tiller 1-2 12/8: Brumunddal - Raufoss 2 3-0 Ranheim 2 - Melhus 4-0 Steinkjer - Kongsvinger 2 1-6 Strindheim - Rosenborg 2 2-3
Round 16 ======== 16/8: Tiller - Steinkjer 4-1 17/8: Kolstad - Nybergsund Trysil 0-3 Melhus - Gjøvik/Lyn 3-1 Orkla - Brumunddal 3-1 Raufoss 2 - Strindheim 0-1 19/8: Kongsvinger 2 - Rosenborg 2 0-2 Verdal - Ranheim 2 0-0
Round 17 ======== 24/8: Brumunddal - Kolstad 2-2 Gjøvik/Lyn - Tiller 3-0 Nybergsund Trysil - Orkla 4-2 Strindheim - Verdal 0-5 26/8: Melhus - Kongsvinger 2 3-2 Ranheim 2 - Steinkjer 3-2 Rosenborg 2 - Raufoss 2 9-0
Round 18 ======== 30/8: Tiller - Rosenborg 2 1-0 Kolstad - Gjøvik/Lyn 0-3 31/8: Brumunddal - Nybergsund Trysil 2-1 Steinkjer - Melhus 0-5 Verdal - Raufoss 2 1-1 1/9: Kongsvinger 2 - Strindheim 1-4 2/9: Orkla - Ranheim 2 1-1
Round 19 ======== 5/9: Rosenborg 2 - Verdal 4-0 7/9: Gjøvik/Lyn - Brumunddal 0-1 Raufoss 2 - Tiller 5-1 Strindheim - Steinkjer 3-2 8/9: Melhus - Orkla 5-1 9/9: Nybergsund Trysil - Kongsvinger 2 3-2 Ranheim 2 - Kolstad 1-4
Round 20 ======== 14/9: Brumunddal - Melhus 3-1 Orkla - Gjøvik/Lyn 1-2 Tiller - Strindheim 1-3 15/9: Steinkjer - Raufoss 2 3-1 Kongsvinger 2 - Verdal 2-2 16/9: Kolstad - Rosenborg 2 1-4 Nybergsund Trysil - Ranheim 2 3-2
Round 21 ======== 21/9: Gjøvik/Lyn - Nybergsund Trysil 2-1 Ranheim 2 - Brumunddal 5-2 Strindheim - Orkla 2-2 Verdal - Tiller 1-1 22/9: Melhus - Kolstad 2-6 23/9: Raufoss 2 - Kongsvinger 2 4-3 Rosenborg 2 - Steinkjer 2-0
Round 22 ======== 27/9: Orkla - Rosenborg 2 1-6 28/9: Brumunddal - Strindheim 2-4 Kongsvinger 2 - Tiller 3-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Melhus 4-0 Steinkjer - Verdal 0-1 30/9: Gjøvik/Lyn - Ranheim 2 5-2 Kolstad - Raufoss 2 7-1
Round 23 ======== 5/10: Kongsvinger 2 - Orkla 1-4 Steinkjer - Gjøvik/Lyn 1-5 Strindheim - Kolstad 5-1 Tiller - Melhus 1-1 Verdal - Brumunddal 1-0 7/10: Raufoss 2 - Nybergsund Trysil 0-3 Rosenborg 2 - Ranheim 2 3-0
Round 24 ======== 12/10: Brumunddal - Steinkjer 9-0 Gjøvik/Lyn - Rosenborg 2 1-2 Melhus - Raufoss 2 2-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Strindheim 0-1 Orkla - Verdal 3-0 Ranheim 2 - Tiller 1-3 13/10: Kolstad - Kongsvinger 2 0-2
Round 25 ======== 19/10: Kongsvinger 2 - Ranheim 2 5-1 Raufoss 2 - Orkla 6-0 Rosenborg 2 - Melhus 3-1 Steinkjer - Nybergsund Trysil 1-3 Strindheim - Gjøvik/Lyn 5-4 Tiller - Brumunddal 2-3 Verdal - Kolstad 4-0
Round 26 ======== 26/10: Brumunddal - Kongsvinger 2 2-0 Gjøvik/Lyn - Raufoss 2 1-3 Kolstad - Steinkjer 7-1 Melhus - Verdal 1-0 Nybergsund Trysil - Rosenborg 2 2-0 Orkla - Tiller 4-1 Ranheim 2 - Strindheim 1-1
Rosenborg 2 26 19 3 4 74-29 60 Promoted --------------------------------------- Strindheim 26 14 4 8 59-46 46 Gjøvik/Lyn 26 15 0 11 63-50 45 Kolstad 26 13 4 9 55-43 43 Nybergsund Trysil 26 13 3 10 49-36 42 Ranheim 2 26 12 5 9 65-52 41 Brumunddal 26 11 5 10 51-40 38 Tiller 26 11 4 11 36-38 37 (ex Tillerbyen) Melhus 26 10 5 11 43-52 35 Raufoss 2 26 10 2 14 42-69 32 Kongsvinger 2 26 8 6 12 54-56 30 --------------------------------------- Orkla 26 8 6 12 48-55 30 Rekegated Verdal 26 6 8 12 32-52 26 Relegated Steinkjer 26 2 5 19 20-73 11 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 26. oktober 2019